52457 / Kalka - Shimla NG Passenger
कालका - शिमला एनजी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 52457/Kalka - Shimla NG Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kalka
.
Departs @ 03:30 (Kalka)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55 (Shimla)
SMTWTFS

Kalka - Shimla NG Passenger (52457) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KLK Kalka 03:30 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. TSL Taksal 03:48 03:49 1m 1 5.8 1 NR
3. GMM Gumman 04:03 04:04 1m 1 10.4 1 NR
4. KOTI Koti 04:21 04:22 1m 1 16.1 1 NR
5. SWO Sonwara 04:50 04:51 1m 1 26.2 1 NR
6. DMP Dharampur Himachal 05:09 05:14 5m 1 31.7 1 NR
7. KMTI Kumarhatti Dagshai 05:30 05:31 1m 1 37.3 1 NR
8. BOF Barog 05:45 05:55 10m - 40.9 1 NR
9. SOL Solan 06:07 06:09 2m 1 44.7 1 NR
10. SLR Salogra 06:27 06:28 1m 1 51.5 1 NR
11. KDZ Kandaghat 06:44 06:48 4m 1 57.0 1 NR
12. KANO Kanoh 07:07 07:08 1m 1 63.7 1 NR
13. KEJ Kathleeghat 07:28 07:29 1m 1 70.8 1 NR
14. SGS Shoghi 07:45 07:46 1m 1 76.4 1 NR
15. TVI Taradevi 08:05 08:06 1m 1 83.2 1 NR
16. JTO Jutogh 08:20 08:21 1m 1 88.0 1 NR
17. SHZ Summer Hill 08:32 08:33 1m 1 91.2 1 NR
18. SML Shimla 08:55 - 1 94.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 14:11 IST
52457 / Kalka - Shimla NG Passenger (कालका - शिमला एनजी पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kalka and Shimla. The train leaves from Kalka on at 03:30 hrs and reaches Shimla at 08:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kalka, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Shimla. It takes 5 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 52458.
Loading...