52458 / Shimla - Kalka Passenger
शिमला - कालका पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 52458/Shimla - Kalka Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shimla
.
Departs @ 14:15 (Shimla)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:10 (Kalka)
SMTWTFS

Shimla - Kalka Passenger (52458) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SML Shimla 14:15 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. SHZ Summer Hill 14:24 14:35 11m 1 3.1 1 NR
3. JTO Jutogh 14:48 14:50 2m 1 6.3 1 NR
4. TVI Taradevi 15:06 15:08 2m 1 11.1 1 NR
5. SGS Shoghi 15:26 15:28 2m 1 18.0 1 NR
6. KEJ Kathleeghat 15:51 15:53 2m 1 23.5 1 NR
7. KANO Kanoh 16:26 16:28 2m 1 30.7 1 NR
8. KDZ Kandaghat 16:47 16:51 4m 1 37.3 1 NR
9. SLR Salogra 17:07 17:09 2m 1 42.8 1 NR
10. SOL Solan 17:27 17:29 2m 1 49.6 1 NR
11. BOF Barog 17:42 17:50 8m - 53.5 1 NR
12. KMTI Kumarhatti Dagshai 18:02 18:04 2m 1 57.0 1 NR
13. DMP Dharampur Himachal 18:20 18:22 2m 1 62.6 1 NR
14. SWO Sonwara 18:40 18:42 2m 1 68.1 1 NR
15. KOTI Koti 19:10 19:12 2m 1 78.3 1 NR
16. GMM Gumman 19:28 19:30 2m 1 83.9 1 NR
17. TSL Taksal 19:44 19:46 2m 1 88.6 1 NR
18. KLK Kalka 20:10 - 6 94.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 14:12 IST
52458 / Shimla - Kalka Passenger (शिमला - कालका पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Shimla and Kalka. The train leaves from Shimla on at 14:15 hrs and reaches Kalka at 20:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shimla, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Kalka. It takes 5 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 94 kilometers.

The return train is 52457.
Loading...