52465 / Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
पठानकोट - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर / ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ

The following table shows the schedule of 52465/Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pathankot Junction
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Pathankot Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40 (Baijnath Paprola)
SMTWTFS

Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger (52465) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PTK Pathankot Junction 06:00 - 4 0.0 1 NR
2. DLSR Dalhousie Road 06:19 06:21 2m 1 9.9 1 NR
3. KAWL Kandwal Halt 06:28 06:29 1m 1 13.0 1 NR
4. NUPR Nurpur Road 06:43 06:45 2m 1 19.9 1 NR
5. TLRA Talara 07:05 07:07 2m 1 29.4 1 NR
6. BLDL Balle da pir larath 07:19 07:20 1m 1 33.5 1 NR
7. BRMR Bharmar 07:33 07:34 1m 1 39.3 1 NR
8. JWLS Jawan Wala Shehar 07:48 07:50 2m 1 45.5 1 NR
9. HRDR Harsar Dehri 08:08 08:10 2m 1 53.0 1 NR
10. MGRP Megh Raj Pura 08:35 08:36 1m 1 59.0 1 NR
11. NGRS Nagrota Suriyan 08:46 08:48 2m 1 62.0 1 NR
12. BRHL Baryal Himachal 08:56 08:57 1m 1 65.7 1 NR
13. NDBT Nandpur Bhatauli 09:03 09:04 1m 1 67.8 1 NR
14. GULR Guler 09:14 09:16 2m 1 72.3 1 NR
15. LNS Lunsu Halt 09:27 09:28 1m 1 76.1 1 NR
16. TRPL Tripal Halt 09:37 09:38 1m 1 80.3 1 NR
17. JMKR Jwalamukhi Road 09:45 09:47 2m 2 82.9 1 NR
18. KPLR Koparlahar 10:03 10:05 2m 1 89.6 1 NR
19. KGRA Kangra 10:16 10:18 2m 1 94.4 1 NR
20. KGMR Kangra Mandir 10:28 10:29 1m 1 97.5 1 NR
21. SMLT Samloti 10:42 10:43 1m 1 103.4 1 NR
22. NGRT Nagrota 10:55 10:57 2m 2 108.8 1 NR
23. CMMG Chamunda Marg 11:07 11:08 1m 1 112.2 1 NR
24. PRAR Paror 11:23 11:24 1m 1 119.0 1 NR
25. SLHP Sulah Himachal Pradesh 11:31 11:32 1m 1 121.5 1 NR
26. PLMX Palampur Himachal 11:44 11:46 2m 1 127.1 1 NR
27. PTRJ Patti Rajpura Halt 11:57 11:58 1m 1 130.7 1 NR
28. PHRH Panchrukhi 12:04 12:05 1m 1 133.4 1 NR
29. MNHL Majhairan Himachal 12:16 12:17 1m 1 137.9 1 NR
30. BJPL Baijnath Paprola 12:40 - 2 141.1 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 14:15 IST
52465 / Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger (पठानकोट - बैजनाथ पपरोला पैसेंजर / ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ - ਬੈਜਨਾਥ ਪਪਰੋਲਾ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Pathankot Junction and Baijnath Paprola. The train leaves from Pathankot Junction on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Baijnath Paprola at 12:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pathankot Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Baijnath Paprola. It takes 6 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 141 kilometers.

The return train is 52470.
Loading...