52953 / Kodinar Veraval MG Passenger
कोडीनार - वेरावल एमजी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 52953/Kodinar Veraval MG Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kodinar.
Departs @ 14:55 (Kodinar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:40 (Veraval Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kodinar Veraval MG Passenger (52953) Schedule

Last Updated: 28-Sep-18 11:08 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KODR Kodinar 14:55 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. GTWD Ghatwad 15:33 15:34 1m 1 16.2 1 WR
3. SDHR Sandhanidhar 15:44 15:45 1m 1 20.7 1 WR
4. PCC Prachi Road Junction 16:00 16:45 45m 1 25.6 1 WR
5. GRHM Gir Hadmatiya 16:59 17:00 1m 1 32.4 1 WR
6. TAV Talala Junction 17:25 17:55 30m - 45.7 1 WR
7. VRL Veraval Junction 18:40 - - 70.0 1 WR
52953 / Kodinar Veraval MG Passenger (कोडीनार - वेरावल एमजी पैसेंजर) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Kodinar and Veraval Junction. The train leaves from Kodinar on at 14:55 hrs and reaches Veraval Junction at 18:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kodinar, crosses 5 railway station and terminates at Veraval Junction. It takes 3 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 70 kilometers.

The return train is 52954.