52954 / Veraval Kodinar MG Passenger
वेरावल - कोडीनार एमजी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 52954/Veraval Kodinar MG Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Veraval Junction.
Departs @ 11:55 (Veraval Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:30 (Kodinar)
SMTWTFS

Veraval Kodinar MG Passenger (52954) Schedule

Last Updated: 28-Sep-18 11:09 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VRL Veraval Junction 11:55 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. TAV Talala Junction 12:30 12:50 20m - 25.0 1 WR
3. GRHM Gir Hadmatiya 13:10 13:11 1m 1 38.0 1 WR
4. PCC Prachi Road Junction 13:25 13:30 5m 1 45.0 1 WR
5. SDHR Sandhanidhar 13:39 13:40 1m 1 50.0 1 WR
6. GTWD Ghatwad 13:50 13:51 1m 1 54.0 1 WR
7. KODR Kodinar 14:30 - 1 70.0 1 WR
52954 / Veraval Kodinar MG Passenger (वेरावल - कोडीनार एमजी पैसेंजर) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Veraval Junction and Kodinar. The train leaves from Veraval Junction on at 11:55 hrs and reaches Kodinar at 14:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Veraval Junction, crosses 5 railway station and terminates at Kodinar. It takes 2 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 70 kilometers.

The return train is 52953.