55038 / Sitapur Burhwal Passenger
सीतापुर कैंट - बुढ़वल पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55038/Sitapur Burhwal Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sitapur Junction
.
Departs @ 15:35 (Sitapur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:55 (Burhwal Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sitapur Burhwal Passenger (55038) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. STP Sitapur Junction 15:35 - - 0.0 1 NER
2. TKUR Tappa Khajuria Halt 15:49 15:51 2m - 9.9 1 NER
3. PSN Parsendi 15:58 16:00 2m 1 16.6 1 NER
4. RAMR Ramalpur 16:07 16:09 2m - 28.4 1 NER
5. BVN Biswan 16:15 16:20 5m 1 34.5 1 NER
6. SKLP Shankarpur 16:31 16:32 1m - 42.0 1 NER
7. SYU Sarayan 16:41 16:43 2m 1 48.2 1 NER
8. BBPR Babupur 16:50 16:51 1m 1 55.5 1 NER
9. MMB Mahmudabad Avadh 16:57 16:59 2m 1 60.0 1 NER
10. MGPA Munda Gopal Ash 17:05 17:06 1m 1 63.3 1 NER
11. PPE Paintepur 17:10 17:12 2m - 66.2 1 NER
12. TSF Tahsil Fatehpur 17:20 17:22 2m 1 76.0 1 NER
13. SDAM Sundhiamau 17:31 17:33 2m 1 86.7 1 NER
14. BUW Burhwal Junction 17:55 - - 97.3 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 13:46 IST
55038 / Sitapur Burhwal Passenger (सीतापुर कैंट - बुढ़वल पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Sitapur Junction and Burhwal Junction. The train leaves from Sitapur Junction on at 15:35 hrs and reaches Burhwal Junction at 17:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sitapur Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Burhwal Junction. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 97 kilometers.

The return train is 55037.
Loading...