THE / Thawe Junction
थावे जंक्शन

Thawe Junction (थावे जंक्शन), station code THE, is a railway station in Gopalganj district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Thawe Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Thawe Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Thawe Junction (THE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05323 Chhapra - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp NER 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
05317 Chhapra - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp NER 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
05305 Chhapra - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp NER 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
55075 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passeng... Pass NER 04:35 04:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05439 Siwan - Thawe Express Spe... Exp NER 05:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
15113 Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kac... Exp NER 05:25 05:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
05189 Thawe - Kaptanganj Passen... Pass NER - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Pa... Pass NER 05:35 05:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
05060 Lal Kuan - Howrah Special... Exp NER 05:45 05:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
55107 Siwan Thawe Passenger... Pass NER 07:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55108 Thawe Siwan Passenger... Pass NER - 08:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
55182 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe P... Pass NER 08:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
55181 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri P... Pass NER - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
05036 Nakaha Jungle - Siwan Exp... Exp NER 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
55068 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passeng... Pass NER 09:25 09:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18182 Thawe - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER - 10:10 - -
SMTWTFS
55109 Siwan Thawe Passenger... Pass NER 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
05440 Thawe - Mashrakh Express ... Exp NER - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05190 Kaptanganj - Thawe Passen... Pass NER 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
05049 Chhapra - Amritsar Specia... Exp NER 11:26 11:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
55067 Siwan - Kaptanganj Passen... Pass NER 11:38 11:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05050 Amritsar - Chhapra Specia... Exp NER 12:00 12:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05191 Siwan - Thawe Express Spe... Exp NER 13:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
55110 Thawe Siwan Passenger... Pass NER - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05192 Thawe - Siwan Express Spe... Exp NER - 14:05 - -
SMTWTFS
05306 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ch... Exp NER 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
05324 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ch... Exp NER 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
05318 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ch... Exp NER 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
55111 Siwan Thawe Passenger... Pass NER 16:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar - Thawe Express... Exp SER 17:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55112 Thawe - Siwan Passenger... Pass NER - 17:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
55070 Kaptanganj - Thawe Passen... Pass NER 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
03215 Patna - Thawe Express Spe... Exp ECR 17:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
05441 Mashrakh - Thawe Express ... Exp NER 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
55184 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe P... Pass NER 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
05035 Siwan - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
03216 Thawe - Patna Express Spe... Exp ECR - 18:25 - -
SMTWTFS
55183 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri P... Pass NER - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05059 Howrah - Lal Kuan Special... Exp NER 18:40 18:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
55113 Siwan Thawe Passenger... Pass NER 19:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
05442 Thawe - Siwan Express Spe... Exp NER - 20:25 - -
SMTWTFS
55114 Thawe - Siwan Passenger... Pass NER - 20:35 - -
SMTWTFS
15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti N... Exp NER 21:40 22:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Pa... Pass NER 22:50 23:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
55076 Gorakhpur-Kaptanganj-Siwa... Pass NER 23:30 23:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Thawe Junction by train, get complete information about THE / Thawe Junction station, nearest airport to Thawe Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Thawe Junction

Loading...
Thawe Junction