55082 / Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger
गोरखपुर - नरकटियागंज पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55082/Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 17:25 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:25 (Narkatiaganj Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (55082) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 - 2A 0.0 1 NER
2. GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment 17:35 17:37 2m - 3.8 1 NER
3. UNLA Unaula 17:46 17:48 2m - 10.9 1 NER
4. PPC Pipraich 18:00 18:02 2m - 19.0 1 NER
5. MUUA Mahuawa Khurd 18:10 18:11 1m 1 26.4 1 NER
6. BBW Bodarwar 18:15 18:17 2m - 30.6 1 NER
7. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 18:26 18:30 4m - 38.7 1 NER
8. KSNR Khushal Nagar 18:37 18:38 1m - 46.0 1 NER
9. GH Ghughuli 18:44 18:46 2m - 53.6 1 NER
10. SBZ Siswa Bazar 18:56 18:58 2m 1 65.3 1 NER
11. GRRG Gurli Ramgarhwa 19:07 19:08 1m 1 69.7 1 NER
12. KZA Khada 19:18 19:20 2m - 79.4 1 NER
13. PNYA Paniahwa 20:10 20:12 2m - 86.2 1 NER
14. RD Ram Dayalu Nagar 20:38 20:40 2m - 315.9 1 ECR
15. AWS Awasani Halt 20:47 20:48 1m - 528.2 1 ECR
16. BUG Bagaha 20:57 21:00 3m - 533.0 1 ECR
17. KPB Kharpokhra 21:07 21:09 2m - 541.6 1 ECR
18. BRU Bhairoganj 21:17 21:19 2m 1 550.1 1 ECR
19. HIR Harinagar 21:29 21:31 2m 1 558.7 1 ECR
20. CAMU Chamua 21:42 21:44 2m - 566.7 1 ECR
21. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 22:25 - - 574.2 1 ECR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 14:07 IST
55082 / Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (गोरखपुर - नरकटियागंज पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 17:25 hrs and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 22:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Narkatiaganj Junction. It takes 5 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 574 kilometers.

The return train is 55081.
Loading...