MLN / Mailani Junction
मैलानी जंक्शन

Mailani Junction (मैलानी जंक्शन), station code MLN, is a railway station in Lakhimpur Kheri district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mailani Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mailani Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mailani Junction (MLN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55061 Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
05320 Mailani - Bichia Tourist ... Exp NER - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
52255 Tikunia - Mailani MG Pass... Pass NER 09:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
52258 Mailani - Tikunia MG Pass... Pass NER - 10:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Gomti... Exp NER 11:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
52249 Bahraich - Mailani MG Pas... Pass NER 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
52256 Mailani - Tikunia MG Pass... Pass NER - 14:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
52257 Tikunia - Mailani MG Pass... Pass NER 17:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Gomti... Exp NER - 17:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
05319 Bichia - Mailani Tourist ... Exp NER 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
52251 Bahraich - Mailani MG Pas... Pass NER 17:58 - - -
SMTWTFS
55066 Lucknow Jn. - Mailani Pas... Pass NER 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mailani Junction by train, get complete information about MLN / Mailani Junction station, nearest airport to Mailani Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Mailani Junction

Loading...
Mailani Junction