55354 / Mathura - Kasganj Passenger
मथुरा - कासगंज पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55354/Mathura - Kasganj Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mathura Junction
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Mathura Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:35 (Kasganj Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (55354) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MTJ Mathura Junction 06:00 - 8 0.0 1 NCR
2. MRT Mathura Cantonment 06:10 06:12 2m 1 2.0 1 NER
3. RAYA Raya 06:21 06:23 2m 1 14.5 1 NER
4. SYZ Sonai 06:34 06:36 2m 1 23.9 1 NER
5. MSN Mursan 06:44 06:46 2m 1 29.7 1 NER
6. HTC Hathras City 06:59 07:01 2m 1 41.8 1 NCR
7. MEU Mendu 07:08 07:10 2m 1 48.6 1 NER
8. HTJ Hathras Road 07:14 07:15 1m 1 50.6 1 NCR
9. RKN Rati Ka Nagla 07:25 07:27 2m 1 63.0 1 NER
10. BTRO Bastoi Halt 07:33 07:34 1m 1 67.5 1 NER
11. SKA Sikandra Rao 07:41 07:43 2m 1 76.2 1 NER
12. AUL Agsauli 07:52 07:54 2m 1 85.6 1 NER
13. MHA Marahra 08:02 08:04 2m 1 94.0 1 NER
14. KSJ Kasganj Junction 08:35 - 3 105.1 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:35 IST
55354 / Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (मथुरा - कासगंज पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Mathura Junction and Kasganj Junction. The train leaves from Mathura Junction on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Kasganj Junction at 08:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mathura Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Kasganj Junction. It takes 2 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 105 kilometers.

The return train is 55353.
Loading...