55357 / Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger
कासगंज - बरेली सिटी पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55357/Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kasganj Junction
.
Departs @ 17:10 (Kasganj Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30 (Bareilly City)
SMTWTFS

Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (55357) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KSJ Kasganj Junction 17:10 - 2 0.0 1 NER
2. KJC Kasganj City 17:22 17:24 2m 1 4.5 1 NER
3. GGG Gangagarh Halt 17:31 17:32 1m 1 11.2 1 NER
4. SRNK Soron Shukar Kshetra 17:36 17:38 2m 1 14.9 1 NER
5. MPG Manpur Nagaria 17:46 17:48 2m 1 23.0 1 NER
6. KCO Kachhla Bridge 17:57 17:58 1m 1 28.0 1 NER
7. KCU Kachhla Halt 18:02 18:03 1m 1 30.2 1 NER
8. BTRI Bitrol 18:07 18:09 2m 1 34.4 1 NER
9. UJH Ujhani 18:20 18:22 2m 1 46.1 1 NER
10. SKW Sheikhupur 18:31 18:32 1m 1 54.2 1 NER
11. BEM Budaun 18:38 18:42 4m 1 59.0 1 NER
12. MQW Mallannagar 18:49 18:50 1m 1 64.7 1 NER
13. GTP Ghatpuri 18:54 18:56 2m 1 72.1 1 NER
14. KRTL Kartauli 19:04 19:05 1m 1 78.4 1 NER
15. MQP Makrandpur 19:10 19:12 2m 1 84.7 1 NER
16. BMY Bamiana 19:26 19:28 2m 1 91.3 1 NER
17. RGB Ramganga 19:44 19:46 2m 1 97.5 1 NR
18. BRY Bareilly MG 20:05 20:10 5m 6 103.3 1 NER
19. BC Bareilly City 20:30 - - 105.6 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:36 IST
55357 / Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (कासगंज - बरेली सिटी पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City. The train leaves from Kasganj Junction on at 17:10 hrs and reaches Bareilly City at 20:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kasganj Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Bareilly City. It takes 3 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 106 kilometers.

The return train is 55358.
Loading...