55685 / Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)
महिषासन - सिलचर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55685/Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Maishashan
.
Departs @ 09:00 (Maishashan)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:55 (Silchar)
SMTWTFS

Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) (55685) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MSSN Maishashan 09:00 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. LGI Longai 09:11 09:13 2m 1 7.4 1 NFR
3. KXJ Karimganj Junction 09:30 09:35 5m 1 10.6 1 NFR
4. NKMG New Karimganj 09:57 09:59 2m 1 13.5 1 NFR
5. CGX Chargola 10:16 10:17 1m 1 16.8 1 NFR
6. BXG Bhanga 10:26 10:27 1m - 22.7 1 NFR
7. RPB Rupasibari 10:36 10:37 1m 1 27.7 1 NFR
8. BPB Badarpur Junction 10:45 10:50 5m - 30.8 1 NFR
9. PNGM Panchgram 11:00 11:01 1m - 36.0 1 NFR
10. KTX Katakhal Junction 11:10 11:12 2m - 40.5 1 NFR
11. SCA Salchapra 11:23 11:24 1m - 45.2 1 NFR
12. ARCL Arunachal 11:36 11:37 1m - 53.9 1 NFR
13. SCL Silchar 11:55 - - 60.2 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:00 IST
55685 / Maishashan - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) (महिषासन - सिलचर पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Maishashan and Silchar. The train leaves from Maishashan on at 09:00 hrs and reaches Silchar at 11:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Maishashan, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Silchar. It takes 2 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 60 kilometers.

The return train is 55686.
Loading...