NKMG / New Karimganj Junction
न्यू करीमगंज जंक्शन / নিউ করিমগঞ্জ জংশন

New Karimganj Junction (न्यू करीमगंज जंक्शन / নিউ করিমগঞ্জ জংশন), station code NKMG, is a railway station in Karimganj district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Karimganj Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Karimganj Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Karimganj Junction (NKMG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02501 Kolkata - Agartala Specia... ACExp NFR 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
55662 Silchar - Maishashan Pass... Pass NFR 07:40 07:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Pas... Pass NFR 08:11 08:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12097 Agartala - Jiribam Jan Sh... JShtb NFR 09:14 09:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru... Hms NFR 09:25 09:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55685 Maishashan - Silchar Pass... Pass NFR 09:57 09:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05687 Dullabcherra - Silchar Pa... Pass NFR 10:10 10:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02502 Agartala - Kolkata Specia... ACSF NFR 11:19 11:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
05694 Badarpur ~ Dullabcherra P... Pass NFR 11:47 11:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 11:55 11:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55689 Dullavcherra - Badarpur P... Pass NFR 12:05 12:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kancha... Exp ER 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 12:50 12:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kancha... Exp ER 13:09 13:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55690 Badarpur - Dullavcherra P... Pass NFR 14:07 14:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05688 Silchar - Dullabcherra Pa... Pass NFR 17:02 17:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
55686 Silchar - Maishashan Pass... Pass NFR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14620 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 17:26 17:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12098 Jiribam - Agartala Jan Sh... JShtb NFR 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 19:10 19:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01066 Agartala - Mumbai CSMT Sp... Exp CR 19:14 19:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
14619 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 19:14 19:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05693 Dullabcherra - Badarpur P... Pass NFR 19:16 19:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55677 Silchar - Dharmanagar Pas... Pass NFR 19:20 19:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55661 Maishashan - Silchar Pass... Pass NFR 19:25 19:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55687 Dullavcherra - Silchar Fa... Pass NFR 20:16 20:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
01065 Mumbai CSMT - Agartala Sp... Exp CR 20:35 20:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 21:25 21:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala... Hms NFR 21:50 21:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
05628 Agartala - Guwahati Speci... Exp NFR 22:56 22:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
05627 Guwahati - Agartala Speci... Exp NFR 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Karimganj Junction by train, get complete information about NKMG / New Karimganj Junction station, nearest airport to New Karimganj Junction. Complete list of trains to and from New Karimganj Junction

Loading...
New Karimganj Junction