75736 / Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU
कटिहार - तेजनारायणपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75736/Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katihar Junction
.
Departs @ 10:30 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00 (Tejnarayanpur)
SMTWTFS

Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU (75736) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIR Katihar Junction 10:30 - 8 0.0 1 NFR
2. MNS Manshahi 10:44 10:45 1m 1 8.7 1 NFR
3. KRMP Kumaripur Halt 10:51 10:52 1m 1 13.3 1 NFR
4. MHPR Mahiyarpur 10:58 10:59 1m 1 16.1 1 NFR
5. BHMA Baghmara Halt 11:09 11:10 1m 1 21.5 1 NFR
6. MHI Manihari 11:20 11:25 5m 1 24.1 1 NFR
7. KTKS Kantakosh Halt 11:36 11:37 1m 1 30.0 1 NFR
8. TNPR Tejnarayanpur 12:00 - 1 34.0 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:29 IST
75736 / Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU (कटिहार - तेजनारायणपुर डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Katihar Junction and Tejnarayanpur. The train leaves from Katihar Junction on at 10:30 hrs and reaches Tejnarayanpur at 12:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katihar Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Tejnarayanpur. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 34 kilometers.

The return train is 75735.
Loading...