KIR / Katihar Junction
कटिहार जंक्शन

Katihar Junction (कटिहार जंक्शन), station code KIR, is a railway station in Katihar district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Katihar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Katihar Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Katihar Junction (KIR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 00:10 00:20 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
09190 Katihar - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR - 00:15 - -
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 01:25 01:35 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 01:25 01:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09526 Naharlagun - Hapa Special... Exp WR 01:25 01:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 01:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
05722 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NFR 01:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NFR 01:50 02:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15078 Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya We... Exp NER 01:50 02:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
04010 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jo... Exp NR 01:50 02:10 20m 1,2
SMTWTFS
09623 Udaipur City - Katihar Sp... Exp NWR 02:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
75757 Katihar - Jogbani Demu... DEMU NFR - 03:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 03:20 03:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
15925 Deoghar - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 03:20 03:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia W... Exp NFR 03:30 03:40 10m 5
SMTWTFS
07557 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Sp... DEMU NFR - 04:00 - -
SMTWTFS
63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU... MEMU ECR - 04:05 - 7
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 04:40 04:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 05:10 05:30 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 05:15 05:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 05:30 05:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
75748 Barsoi - Katihar DEMU... DEMU NFR 05:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Ex... Exp NFR 05:45 05:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 05:45 05:55 10m 7
SMTWTFS
75752 Jogbani - Katihar Demu... DEMU NFR 05:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
55770 Katihar - Malda Court Pas... Pass NFR - 06:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn Int... Exp NFR - 06:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
15713 Katihar-Patna InterCity E... Exp NFR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR - 06:20 - 7
SMTWTFS
75734 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur D... DEMU NFR - 06:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
05727 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
75753 Katihar - Jogbani Demu... DEMU NFR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly E... Exp NFR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
07553 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Sp... DEMU NFR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 07:00 07:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 07:00 07:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12520 Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF NFR 07:05 07:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
05656 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Spe... Exp NR 07:05 07:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15077 Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar We... Exp NER 07:10 07:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
05610 Guwahati - Hadapsar (Pune... Exp NFR 07:10 07:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 07:20 07:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
05636 Guwahati - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NFR 07:25 07:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
09189 Mumbai Central - Katihar ... Exp WR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
75762 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU... DEMU NFR 07:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 07:40 07:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15723 Jogbani - Siliguri Town I... Exp NFR 07:40 07:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22233 New Jalpaiguri - Patna Va... VB NFR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 07:45 08:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
15705 Champaran Humsafar Expres... Hms NFR - 07:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 07:50 08:05 15m 4
SMTWTFS
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express... Exp ER 07:50 08:10 20m 1,2
SMTWTFS
55704 Katihar - Malda Court Pas... Pass NFR - 08:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
05718 Katihar - Malda Court Pas... Pass NFR - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
75749 Katihar - Telta DEMU DEMU NFR - 08:15 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR - 08:35 - 7
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 08:35 08:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06221 Mysuru - Muzaffarpur Spec... Exp SWR 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
55707 Radhikapur Katihar Passen... Pass NFR 08:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar W... Exp NFR 08:50 09:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NFR 08:50 09:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04679 Guwahati - SMVD Katra Spe... Exp NR 08:50 09:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 08:50 09:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 09:00 09:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
75758 Jogbani - Katihar Demu... DEMU NFR 09:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 09:25 09:50 25m 6
SMTWTFS
75759 Katihar - Jogbani Demu... DEMU NFR - 09:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
07558 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Sp... DEMU NFR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 09:45 09:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express... Exp ER 09:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
75733 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar D... DEMU NFR 10:00 - - 8
SMTWTFS
75744 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU... DEMU NFR 10:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 10:20 10:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 10:20 10:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 10:20 10:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05635 ShriGanganagar - Guwahati... Exp NFR 10:20 10:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
19615 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 10:20 10:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
75736 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur D... DEMU NFR - 10:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
07536 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur D... DEMU NFR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 10:35 10:45 10m 8
SMTWTFS
63302 Barauni - Katihar Memu... MEMU ECR 10:50 - - 7
SMTWTFS
55701 Malda Town - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 10:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
02525 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... SF NFR 11:05 11:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
05701 Malda Town - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 11:15 11:25 10m 6
SMTWTFS
15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 11:15 11:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 11:30 11:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR 11:40 11:50 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 11:40 11:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR - 12:15 - 8
SMTWTFS
75745 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU... DEMU NFR - 12:15 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
07545 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU Sp... DEMU NFR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 13:00 13:10 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 13:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
05728 Radhikapur - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
04009 Jogbani - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp NR 13:20 13:40 20m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 13:25 13:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07554 Jogbani - Katihar Demu Sp... DEMU NFR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
75754 Jogbani - Katihar Demu... DEMU NFR 13:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 13:35 13:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengal... Exp ECR 13:55 14:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
55729 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR - 14:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
07535 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar D... DEMU NFR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
75735 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar D... DEMU NFR 14:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
05729 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
75738 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur D... DEMU NFR - 14:20 - 8
SMTWTFS
75755 Katihar - Jogbani Demu... DEMU NFR - 14:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Exp ECR 14:35 14:50 15m 3
SMTWTFS
07555 Katihar - Jogbani Demu Sp... DEMU NFR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
05702 Katihar - Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
28181 Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
55702 Katihar - Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR - 14:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
02526 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... SF NFR 14:50 15:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Expre... Exp SER - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
09624 Katihar - Udaipur City Sp... Exp NWR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 15:10 15:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR 15:15 15:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 15:15 15:25 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 15:15 15:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 15:20 15:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
75760 Jogbani - Katihar Demu... DEMU NFR 16:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 16:20 16:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 16:30 16:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Agartala AC ... ACSF NFR 16:30 16:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express... Exp ER - 16:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 16:55 17:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 17:00 17:15 15m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 17:05 17:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 17:05 17:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
14037 Silchar - New Delhi Poorv... SKr NFR 17:15 17:25 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
14619 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 17:15 17:25 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NFR 17:20 17:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22449 Guwahati - New Delhi Poor... SKr NFR 17:20 17:30 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 17:20 17:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
01066 Agartala - Mumbai CSMT Sp... Exp CR 17:20 17:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
05721 Katihar - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp NFR - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
75750 Telta - Katihar DEMU DEMU NFR 17:35 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
22234 Patna - New Jalpaiguri Va... VB NFR 17:35 17:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
63301 Katihar - Barauni Memu... MEMU ECR - 17:50 - 7
SMTWTFS
75761 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU... DEMU NFR - 18:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
55703 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 18:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
75737 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar D... DEMU NFR 18:00 - - 8
SMTWTFS
75743 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR - 18:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
15706 Champaran Humsafar Expres... Hms NFR 18:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR - 18:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
75746 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU... DEMU NFR 18:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 18:45 19:15 30m 2
SMTWTFS
05717 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar Int... Exp NFR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 19:00 19:15 15m 6
SMTWTFS
75740 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur D... DEMU NFR - 19:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffar... Exp ECR 19:30 19:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
07546 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Sp... DEMU NFR 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
14038 New Delhi - Silchar Poorv... SKr NFR 19:45 19:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14620 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 19:45 19:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
22450 New Delhi - Guwahati Poor... SKr NFR 19:45 19:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
06222 Muzaffarpur - Mysuru Spec... Exp SWR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 20:00 20:15 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 20:05 20:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
05609 Hadapsar (Pune) - Guwahat... Exp NFR 20:05 20:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
75756 Jogbani - Katihar Demu... DEMU NFR 20:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
01065 Mumbai CSMT - Agartala Sp... Exp CR 20:30 20:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 20:40 20:50 10m 1,6
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 20:40 20:50 10m 6
SMTWTFS
75751 Katihar - Jogbani Demu... DEMU NFR - 20:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
07556 Jogbani - Katihar Demu Sp... DEMU NFR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 20:50 21:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 20:50 21:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55769 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
15926 Dibrugarh - Deoghar Expre... Exp NFR 21:20 21:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU... DEMU NFR - 21:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
15714 Patna-Katihar InterCity E... Exp NFR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 21:25 21:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
15724 Siliguri Town - Jogbani I... Exp NFR 21:25 21:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
05730 Radhikapur - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 21:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
55730 Radhikapur - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 22:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 22:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15634 Guwahati - Bikaner Expres... Exp NFR 22:10 22:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 22:10 22:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 22:10 22:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 22:10 22:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 22:10 22:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly E... Exp NFR - 22:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
63308 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 22:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR - 22:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
05655 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Spe... Exp NR 22:50 23:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 22:55 23:05 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
09525 Hapa - Naharlagun Special... Exp WR 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 23:30 23:45 15m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 23:35 23:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
75739 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar D... DEMU NFR 23:55 - - 7
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Katihar Junction by train, get complete information about KIR / Katihar Junction station, nearest airport to Katihar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Katihar Junction

Loading...
Total Line: Barauni-Katihar section of Barauni-Guwahati line Katihar-Siliguri line Katihar-Malda Town line Katihar-Jogbani line Katihar-Manihari-Teznarayanpur line Katihar-Purnea-Saharsa line
Total Tracks: 10
Daily Passengers (Approx): 100000
Katihar Junction