KIR / Katihar Junction
कटिहार जंक्शन

Katihar Junction (कटिहार जंक्शन), station code KIR, is a railway station in Katihar district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Katihar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Katihar Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Katihar Junction (KIR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 00:25 00:45 20m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaigur... Exp NFR 01:05 01:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 01:10 01:25 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 01:10 01:35 25m 2
SMTWTFS
63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 01:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarh... Exp NFR 01:45 01:55 10m 6
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR 02:00 02:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
75757 Katihar - Jogbani Demu... DEMU NFR - 03:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
05625 Deoghar - Agartala Expres... Spec NFR 03:20 03:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 03:20 03:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 03:30 03:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
05626 Agartala - Deoghar Expres... Spec NFR 03:35 03:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
05934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Expr... Spec NFR 03:50 04:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 03:50 04:15 25m 5
SMTWTFS
63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU... MEMU ECR - 04:05 - 7
SMTWTFS
02550 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 04:30 04:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 04:30 04:55 25m 1
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 04:45 05:55 70m 7
SMTWTFS
05486 Delhi - Katihar Clone Cov... Spec NFR 04:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhikapur ... SF NR 05:15 05:45 30m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 05:15 06:15 60m 1
SMTWTFS
04012 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jo... Spec NR 05:15 06:15 60m -
SMTWTFS
75748 Barsoi - Katihar DEMU... DEMU NFR 05:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 05:40 05:55 15m 4
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Spec NFR 05:40 05:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
75752 Jogbani - Katihar Demu... DEMU NFR 05:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran... Hms NFR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn Int... Exp NFR - 06:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
55770 Katihar - Malda Court Pas... Pass NFR - 06:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 06:10 06:35 25m 1
SMTWTFS
15713 Katihar-Patna InterCity E... Exp NFR - 06:15 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
05713 Katihar - Patna InterCity... Spec NFR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
55727 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR - 06:20 - 7
SMTWTFS
75734 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur D... DEMU NFR - 06:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
75753 Katihar - Jogbani Demu... DEMU NFR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly E... Exp NFR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 06:55 07:20 25m 6
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 06:55 07:20 25m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 07:00 07:25 25m 5
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 07:00 07:25 25m 5
SMTWTFS
03246 Capital Express Covid-19 ... Spec ECR 07:00 07:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
02520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... Spec NFR 07:10 07:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 07:19 07:44 25m 4
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 07:20 08:00 40m 2
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 07:25 07:50 25m 2
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 07:25 07:50 25m 1
SMTWTFS
75762 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU... DEMU NFR 07:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express... Exp ER 07:55 08:35 40m 1,2
SMTWTFS
55704 Katihar - Malda Court Pas... Pass NFR - 08:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
75749 Katihar - Telta DEMU DEMU NFR - 08:15 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh AC ... Spec NFR 08:25 08:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 08:25 08:50 25m 1
SMTWTFS
63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR - 08:35 - 7
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 08:35 08:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh AC ... Spec NFR 08:35 08:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
55707 Radhikapur Katihar Passen... Pass NFR 08:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 09:00 09:15 15m 6
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 09:00 09:15 15m 4,5
SMTWTFS
05933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Expr... Spec NFR 09:05 09:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
75758 Jogbani - Katihar Demu... DEMU NFR 09:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 09:25 09:50 25m 6
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 09:25 09:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
75759 Katihar - Jogbani Demu... DEMU NFR - 09:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 09:55 10:20 25m 1
SMTWTFS
02424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Cov... Spec NR 09:55 10:20 25m 1
SMTWTFS
75733 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar D... DEMU NFR 10:00 - - 8
SMTWTFS
75744 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU... DEMU NFR 10:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express... Exp ER 10:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 10:20 10:45 25m 1
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 10:20 10:45 25m 1
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 10:20 10:45 25m 3
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 10:25 10:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 10:25 10:55 30m 5
SMTWTFS
75736 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur D... DEMU NFR - 10:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
04653 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... Spec NR 10:30 10:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 10:45 10:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
63302 Barauni - Katihar Memu... MEMU ECR 10:50 - - 7
SMTWTFS
55701 Malda Town - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 10:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 11:20 11:27 7m 5
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 11:20 11:27 7m 6
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR 11:45 11:55 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 11:45 11:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 11:45 11:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02407 Karmabhoomi Superfast Exp... Spec NR 11:45 11:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
09602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Spec NWR 11:45 11:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR - 12:15 - 8
SMTWTFS
75745 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU... DEMU NFR - 12:15 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 13:10 13:35 25m 1
SMTWTFS
55728 Radhikapur - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 13:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 13:15 13:40 25m 4
SMTWTFS
75754 Jogbani - Katihar Demu... DEMU NFR 13:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 13:30 13:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 13:30 13:55 25m 6
SMTWTFS
75735 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar D... DEMU NFR 13:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55729 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR - 14:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 14:00 14:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 14:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
75738 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur D... DEMU NFR - 14:20 - 8
SMTWTFS
04654 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... Spec NR 14:25 14:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
75755 Katihar - Jogbani Demu... DEMU NFR - 14:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 14:30 14:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
02502 New Delhi - Agartala Covi... Spec NFR 14:30 14:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
55702 Katihar - Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR - 14:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER - 15:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Int ECR 15:00 15:35 35m 3
SMTWTFS
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express... Exp ER - 15:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR 15:15 15:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 15:15 15:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 15:15 15:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 15:15 15:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 15:15 15:25 10m 6
SMTWTFS
02408 Karmabhoomi Superfast Exp... Spec NR 15:15 15:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
09601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Spec NWR 15:15 15:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
02503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi AC ... Spec NFR 15:20 15:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi AC ... Spec NFR 15:30 15:35 5m 1,5
SMTWTFS
63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fest... Spec WCR 15:50 16:10 20m 5
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 16:10 16:35 25m 1
SMTWTFS
02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Cov... Spec NR 16:10 16:35 25m 1
SMTWTFS
75760 Jogbani - Katihar Demu... DEMU NFR 16:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR 16:45 17:10 25m 1
SMTWTFS
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 16:45 17:10 25m 1
SMTWTFS
14019 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 16:45 17:10 25m 5
SMTWTFS
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 16:45 17:10 25m 3
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 16:45 17:10 25m 6
SMTWTFS
09306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Spec WR 16:45 17:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 16:45 17:20 35m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05485 Katihar - Delhi Clone Cov... Spec NFR - 16:55 - -
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 17:05 17:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
02501 Agartala - New Delhi Covi... Spec NFR 17:05 17:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 17:25 17:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
02519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 17:25 17:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fest... Spec WCR 17:25 17:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
75750 Telta - Katihar DEMU DEMU NFR 17:35 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 17:45 18:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 17:45 18:00 15m 6
SMTWTFS
63301 Katihar - Barauni Memu... MEMU ECR - 17:50 - 7
SMTWTFS
75761 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU... DEMU NFR - 18:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
55703 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 18:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
75737 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar D... DEMU NFR 18:00 - - 8
SMTWTFS
75743 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR - 18:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 18:30 19:00 30m 5
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 18:30 19:00 30m -
SMTWTFS
55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Pass... Pass NFR - 18:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
75746 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU... DEMU NFR 18:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 19:00 19:35 35m 2
SMTWTFS
13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 19:15 19:35 20m 6
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 19:15 19:40 25m 2
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 19:15 19:40 25m 1
SMTWTFS
03245 Capital Express Covid-19 ... Spec ECR 19:15 19:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran... Hms NFR 19:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
75740 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur D... DEMU NFR - 19:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
04424 Delhi - Katihar Festival ... Spec NR 19:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 19:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar Int... Exp NFR 20:15 - - 7
SMTWTFS
75756 Jogbani - Katihar Demu... DEMU NFR 20:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 20:40 20:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 20:40 21:05 25m 1
SMTWTFS
14020 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 20:40 21:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
15602 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 20:40 21:05 25m 1
SMTWTFS
75751 Katihar - Jogbani Demu... DEMU NFR - 20:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 20:50 21:15 25m 5
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 21:00 21:15 15m 5
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Spec NFR 21:00 21:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
02549 North East Express Festiv... Spec NFR 21:00 21:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
55769 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU... DEMU NFR - 21:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
15714 Patna-Katihar InterCity E... Exp NFR 21:25 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
05714 Patna - Katihar InterCity... Spec NFR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04084 Delhi - Katihar Puja SF S... Spec NR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 22:00 22:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 22:05 22:20 15m 3
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 22:05 22:20 15m 4
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 22:05 22:20 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 22:05 22:20 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 22:05 22:20 15m 5
SMTWTFS
55730 Radhikapur - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR 22:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
04011 Jogbani - Anand Vihar Ter... Spec NR 22:20 23:15 55m -
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 22:20 23:15 55m 3
SMTWTFS
22487 Radhikapur - Anand Vihar ... SF NR 22:25 23:15 50m 3
SMTWTFS
15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly E... Exp NFR - 22:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
63308 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 22:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
04423 Katihar - Delhi Festival ... Spec NR - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR - 22:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 23:00 23:30 30m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 23:20 23:40 20m 6
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 23:20 23:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
09305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Spec WR 23:20 23:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
04083 Katihar - Delhi Puja SF S... Spec NR - 23:50 - -
SMTWTFS
75739 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar D... DEMU NFR 23:55 - - 7
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Katihar Junction by train, get complete information about KIR / Katihar Junction station, nearest airport to Katihar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Katihar Junction

Loading...
Total Line: Barauni-Katihar section of Barauni-Guwahati line Katihar-Siliguri line Katihar-Malda Town line Katihar-Jogbani line Katihar-Manihari-Teznarayanpur line Katihar-Purnea-Saharsa line
Total Tracks: 10
Daily Passengers (Approx): 100000
Katihar Junction