44002 / Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU
चेंगलपट्टु - अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 44002/Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chengalpattu Junction
.
Departs @ 08:20 (Chengalpattu Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30 (Arakkonam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU (44002) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 08:20 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. RDY Redipalayam 08:26 08:27 1m 1 5.0 1 SR
3. VB Villiyambakkam 08:31 08:32 1m 1 8.3 1 SR
4. PALR Palur 08:36 08:37 1m - 11.6 1 SR
5. PYV Pazhaya Seevaram 08:40 08:41 1m 1 15.0 1 SR
6. WJ Walajabad 08:47 08:48 1m - 21.9 1 SR
7. NTT Nathapettai 08:56 08:57 1m 1 29.4 1 SR
8. CJE Kanchipuram East 09:01 09:02 1m 1 34.8 1 SR
9. CJ Kanchipuram 09:03 09:04 1m - 36.0 1 SR
10. TMLP Tirumalpur 09:18 09:19 1m - 48.7 1 SR
11. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 10:30 - - 68.8 1 SR
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 11:41 IST
44002 / Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU (चेंगलपट्टु - अरक्कोणम ईएमयू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The train leaves from Chengalpattu Junction on at 08:20 hrs and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 10:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chengalpattu Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Arakkonam Junction. It takes 2 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 69 kilometers.

The return train is 44001.
Loading...