56008 / Katpadi Arakkonam Passenger
कट्पडी - अरक्कोणम पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56008/Katpadi Arakkonam Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katpadi Junction
.
Departs @ 04:35 (Katpadi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:25 (Arakkonam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Katpadi Arakkonam Passenger (56008) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KPD Katpadi Junction 04:35 - 2,3 0.0 1 SR
2. THL Tiruvalam 04:49 04:50 1m 1 11.9 1 SR
3. MCN Mukundarayapuram 04:56 04:57 1m 2 16.8 1 SR
4. WJR Walajah Road Junction 05:03 05:05 2m 1 24.6 1 SR
5. TUG Thalangai 05:14 05:15 1m - 32.5 1 SR
6. SHU Sholinghur 05:24 05:25 1m 2 39.5 1 SR
7. MDVE Mahendra Vadi 05:30 05:31 1m - 43.0 1 SR
8. AVN Anavardikhanpettai 05:39 05:40 1m - 49.3 1 SR
9. CTRE Chitteri 05:44 05:45 1m - 53.1 1 SR
10. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 06:25 - 2 61.0 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 23:23 IST
56008 / Katpadi Arakkonam Passenger (कट्पडी - अरक्कोणम पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Katpadi Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The train leaves from Katpadi Junction on at 04:35 hrs and reaches Arakkonam Junction at 06:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katpadi Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Arakkonam Junction. It takes 1 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 61 kilometers.

The return train is 56007.
Loading...