56728 / Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger
शेंगोट्टै - तिरुनेलवेली पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56728/Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sengottai
.
Departs @ 14:40 (Sengottai)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:10 (Tirunelveli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (56728) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SCT Sengottai 14:40 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. TSI Tenkasi Junction 14:54 14:55 1m 2 7.9 1 SR
3. KYZ Kizha Puliyur 15:01 15:02 1m 1 10.7 1 SR
4. PCM Pavurchatram 15:06 15:07 1m 1 18.4 1 SR
5. MTE Mettur 15:14 15:15 1m 1 23.1 1 SR
6. KKY Kizhakadaiyam 15:22 15:23 1m 1 30.2 1 SR
7. RVS Ravanasamudram 15:28 15:29 1m 1 32.0 1 SR
8. AZK Azhwarkurichi 15:33 15:34 1m 1 34.2 1 SR
9. KIB Kizha Ambur 15:39 15:40 1m 1 39.0 1 SR
10. ASD Ambasamudram 15:48 15:49 1m 1 45.5 1 SR
11. KIC Kallidaikurichi 15:56 15:57 1m 5 49.9 1 SR
12. VVR Viravanallur 16:03 16:04 1m 1 55.4 1 SR
13. KARK Karaikkurichi 16:08 16:09 1m 1 58.1 1 SR
14. SMD Charanmahadevi 16:15 16:16 1m 1 61.0 1 SR
15. PEA Pettai 16:25 16:26 1m 1 73.5 1 SR
16. TYT Tirunelveli Town 16:31 16:32 1m 1 77.2 1 SR
17. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 17:10 - 5 80.0 1 SR
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 14:21 IST
56728 / Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (शेंगोट्टै - तिरुनेलवेली पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Sengottai and Tirunelveli Junction. The train leaves from Sengottai on at 14:40 hrs and reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 17:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sengottai, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Tirunelveli Junction. It takes 2 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 80 kilometers.

The return train is 56797.
Loading...