SCT / Sengottai
शेंगोट्टै

Sengottai (शेंगोट्टै), station code SCT, is a railway station in Tirunelveli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sengottai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sengottai have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sengottai (SCT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16791 Palaruvi Express Exp SR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16792 Palaruvi Express Exp SR 02:40 02:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 03:45 03:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16362 Velankanni - Ernakulam Ex... Exp SR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
56732 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR - 06:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
06682 Sengottai - Tirunelveli E... Exp SR - 06:40 - -
SMTWTFS
56796 Sengottai - Tirunelveli P... Pass SR - 06:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
16848 Sengottai - Mayiladuturai... Exp SR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 08:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
20681 Silambu SF Express SF SR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
06035 Tambaram - Kochuveli Spec... Exp WR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
06685 Tirunelveli - Sengottai E... Exp SR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
56801 Tirunelveli - Sengottai P... Pass SR 09:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06684 Sengottai - Tirunelveli E... Exp SR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56800 Sengottai Tirunelveli Pas... Pass SR - 10:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
20683 Tambaram - Sengottai SF E... SF SR 10:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56731 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
56797 Tirunelveli - Sengottai P... Pass SR 11:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56737 Sengottai - Kollam Passen... Pass SR - 11:40 - -
SMTWTFS
56734 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR - 11:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
06681 Tirunelveli - Sengottai E... Exp SR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56738 Kollam - Sengottai Passen... Pass SR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
06658 Sengottai - Tirunelveli E... Exp SR - 14:35 - -
SMTWTFS
56728 Sengottai -Tirunelveli Pa... Pass SR - 14:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 15:00 15:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
16327 Madurai - Guruvayur Expre... Exp SR 15:05 15:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
56733 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR 15:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16328 Guruvayur - Madurai Expre... Exp SR 15:40 15:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56736 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR - 15:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
06687 Tirunelveli - Sengottai E... Exp SR 16:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
20684 Sengottai - Tambaram SF E... SF SR - 16:15 - -
SMTWTFS
56803 Tirunelveli Sengottai Pas... Pass SR 16:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
20682 Silambu SF Express SF SR - 16:50 - -
SMTWTFS
56802 Sengottai Tirunelveli Pas... Pass SR - 17:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
06686 Sengottai - Tirunelveli E... Exp SR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR - 18:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
06036 Kochuveli - Tambaram Spec... Exp SR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16361 Ernakulam - Velankanni Ex... Exp SR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
06657 Tirunelveli - Sengottai E... Exp SR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
56727 Tirunelveli - Sengottai P... Pass SR 20:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
56735 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16847 Mayiladuturai - Sengottai... Exp SR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sengottai by train, get complete information about SCT / Sengottai station, nearest airport to Sengottai. Complete list of trains to and from Sengottai

Loading...
Sengottai