59230 / Bhavnagar-Dhrangadhra Passenger
भावनगर-ध्रांगधरा पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 59230/Bhavnagar-Dhrangadhra Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhavnagar Terminus
.
Departs @ 18:55 (Bhavnagar Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Dhrangadhra Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bhavnagar-Dhrangadhra Passenger (59230) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus 18:55 - 2 0.0 1 WR
2. BVP Bhavanagar Para 19:03 19:04 1m 1 2.8 1 WR
3. VTJ Vartej 19:14 19:15 1m 1 9.9 1 WR
4. KDMR Khodiyar Mandir 19:22 19:23 1m 1 15.2 1 WR
5. SOJN Sihor Gujarat 19:31 19:32 1m 1 20.5 1 WR
6. SGD Songadh 19:49 19:50 1m 1 28.0 1 WR
7. BJUD Bajud 19:56 19:57 1m 1 33.9 1 WR
8. SOA Sanosra 20:04 20:05 1m 1 38.2 1 WR
9. DLJ Dhola Junction 20:15 20:16 1m 3 49.4 1 WR
10. UJ Ujalvav 20:22 20:23 1m 1 59.7 1 WR
11. ALMR Alampur 20:30 20:31 1m 1 66.2 1 WR
12. NGA Ningala Junction 20:38 20:39 1m 1 74.0 1 WR
13. LTD Lathidad 20:48 20:49 1m 1 81.2 1 WR
14. BTD Botad Junction 21:02 21:10 8m 1,3 92.3 1 WR
15. KDI Kundli 21:19 21:20 1m 1 103.7 1 WR
16. RUR Ranpur 21:32 21:33 1m 1 114.5 1 WR
17. CDA Chuda 21:52 21:53 1m 1 130.8 1 WR
18. LM Limbdi 22:06 22:07 1m 1 140.8 1 WR
19. WC Wadhwan City 22:23 22:24 1m - 161.1 1 WR
20. JVN Jorawarnagar Junction 22:29 22:30 1m 1 164.8 1 WR
21. SRGT Surendranagar Gate 22:35 22:36 1m 1 167.4 1 WR
22. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 22:57 23:17 20m 4 169.8 1 WR
23. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction 00:05 - - 204.0 2 WR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:11 IST
59230 / Bhavnagar-Dhrangadhra Passenger (भावनगर-ध्रांगधरा पैसेंजर) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Dhrangadhra Junction. The train leaves from Bhavnagar Terminus on at 18:55 hrs and reaches Dhrangadhra Junction at 00:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhavnagar Terminus, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Dhrangadhra Junction. It takes 5 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 204 kilometers.

The return train is 59229.
Loading...