BVC / Bhavnagar Terminus
भावनगर टर्मिनस

Bhavnagar Terminus (भावनगर टर्मिनस), station code BVC, is a railway station in Bhavnagar district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhavnagar Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhavnagar Terminus.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhavnagar Terminus have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... SF SCoR - 04:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - MCTM... Exp WR - 04:25 - -
SMTWTFS
59228 Bhavnagar-Botad Passenger... Pass WR - 05:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR 05:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenge... Pass WR 05:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
20966 Bhavnagar Terminus - Saba... SF WR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
59268 Bhavnagar Palitana Passen... Pass WR - 06:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR 08:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
59272 Bhavnagar - Surendranagar... Pass WR - 08:15 - -
SMTWTFS
09572 Bhavnagar Terminus - Sure... Pass WR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
59229 Dhrangadhra-Bhavnagar Pas... Pass WR 08:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
59267 Palitana Bhavnagar Passen... Pass WR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
09581 Botad - Bhavnagar Terminu... Pass WR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
19108 MCTM Udhampur - Bhavnagar... Exp WR 09:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 09:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
59225 Bhavnagar Mahuva Passenge... Pass WR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
59202 Bhavnagar - Palitana Pass... Pass WR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR - 10:10 - -
SMTWTFS
09504 Bhavnagar Termius - Botad... Pass WR - 11:15 - -
SMTWTFS
59204 Bhavnagar - Surendranagar... Pass WR - 11:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
09215 Gandhigram - Bhavnagar Te... Exp WR 11:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
09558 Delhi Cantt. - Bhavnagar ... Exp WR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
19272 Haridwar - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
59201 Palitana-Bhavnagar Passen... Pass WR 12:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
09529 Dhola - Bhavnagar Terminu... Exp WR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
59296 Bhavnagar Palitana Passen... Pass WR - 13:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
59233 Surendranagar Bhavnagar P... Pass WR 13:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
59234 Bhavnagar Surendranagar P... Pass WR - 14:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
09568 Bhavnagar Terminus - Jeta... Pass WR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
09208 Bhavnagar Terminus - Band... Exp WR - 14:50 - -
SMTWTFS
09557 Bhavnagar Terminus - Delh... Exp WR - 15:15 - -
SMTWTFS
09530 Bhavnagar Terminus - Dhol... Exp WR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
59295 Palitana Bhavnagar Passen... Pass WR 16:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09216 Bhavnagar Terminus - Gand... Exp WR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
59270 Bhavnagar Palitana Passen... Pass WR - 17:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
22964 Bhavnagar - Bandra Termin... SF WR - 17:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR - 17:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
59271 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar... Pass WR 18:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
09571 Botad - Bhavnagar Termius... Pass WR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Band... SF WR - 18:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
59230 Bhavnagar-Dhrangadhra Pas... Pass WR - 18:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... SF SCoR 18:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
09582 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bota... Pass WR - 19:10 - -
SMTWTFS
59226 Mahuva Bhavnagar Passenge... Pass WR 19:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar... Pass WR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
19271 Bhavnagar Terminus - Hari... Exp WR - 20:20 - -
SMTWTFS
59269 Palitana Bhavnagar Passen... Pass WR 20:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
20965 Sabarmati - Bhavnagar Ter... SF WR 20:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
59203 Surendranagar-Bhavnagar P... Pass WR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger... Pass WR - 21:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
59227 Botad Bhavnagar Passenger... Pass WR 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
09567 Jetalsar - Bhavnagar Term... Pass WR 22:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
09207 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... Exp WR 23:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhavnagar Terminus by train, get complete information about BVC / Bhavnagar Terminus station, nearest airport to Bhavnagar Terminus. Complete list of trains to and from Bhavnagar Terminus

Loading...
Bhavnagar Terminus