59296 / Bhavnagar Palitana Passenger
भावनगर - पलिताणा पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 59296/Bhavnagar Palitana Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhavnagar Terminus
.
Departs @ 13:20 (Bhavnagar Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:35 (Palitana)
SMTWTFS

Bhavnagar Palitana Passenger (59296) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus 13:20 - 2 0.0 1 WR
2. BVP Bhavanagar Para 13:27 13:28 1m 1 2.8 1 WR
3. VTJ Vartej 13:38 13:39 1m 1 9.9 1 WR
4. KDMR Khodiyar Mandir 13:46 13:47 1m 1 15.2 1 WR
5. SOJN Sihor Gujarat 13:55 13:57 2m 1 20.5 1 WR
6. KNAD Kanad 14:08 14:09 1m 1 30.5 1 WR
7. MDHA Madhada 14:16 14:17 1m 1 36.3 1 WR
8. PIT Palitana 14:35 - 2 48.1 1 WR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:16 IST
59296 / Bhavnagar Palitana Passenger (भावनगर - पलिताणा पैसेंजर) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Palitana. The train leaves from Bhavnagar Terminus on at 13:20 hrs and reaches Palitana at 14:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhavnagar Terminus, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Palitana. It takes 1 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 48 kilometers.

The return train is 59295.
Loading...