64483 / Kurukshetra Ambala MEMU
कुरुक्षेत्र - अंबाला मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 64483/Kurukshetra Ambala MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kurukshetra Junction.
Departs @ 22:55 (Kurukshetra Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:01 +1 night (Ambala Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kurukshetra Ambala MEMU (64483) Schedule

Last Updated: 16-Sep-18 19:51 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 22:55 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. DHKR Dhoda Khedi 23:00 23:01 1m - 5.5 1 NR
3. DPP Dhirpur 23:07 23:08 1m 2 10.9 1 NR
4. DHMZ Dhola Mazra 23:14 23:15 1m - 16.4 1 NR
5. SHDM Shahbad Markanda 23:21 23:22 1m 2 22.1 1 NR
6. MOY Mohri 23:30 23:31 1m 2 32.2 1 NR
7. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 00:01 - 6 41.9 2 NR
64483 / Kurukshetra Ambala MEMU (कुरुक्षेत्र - अंबाला मेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kurukshetra Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The train leaves from Kurukshetra Junction on at 22:55 hrs and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 00:01 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kurukshetra Junction, crosses 5 railway station and terminates at Ambala Cantt. Junction. It takes 1 hours and 06 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 42 kilometers.

The return train is 64482.