UMB / Ambala Cantt. Junction
अम्बाला छावनी जंक्शन

Ambala Cantt. Junction (अम्बाला छावनी जंक्शन), station code UMB, is a railway station in Ambala district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ambala Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ambala Cantt. Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ambala Cantt. Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
64483 Kurukshetra Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 00:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 00:02 00:07 5m 7
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04139 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cant... MEMU NR 00:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
09097 Bandra Terminus - Shri Ma... ACSF WR 00:10 00:15 5m 7
SMTWTFS
04518 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Sp... Exp NR 00:10 00:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 00:20 00:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 00:20 00:25 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 00:28 00:35 7m 1
SMTWTFS
14887 Rishikesh - Barmer Expres... Exp NWR 00:38 00:48 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 00:40 00:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mai... SF ER 00:45 00:55 10m 7
SMTWTFS
04530 Bathinda - Varanasi Speci... Exp NR 00:55 01:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 00:57 01:02 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22402 MCTM (Udhampur) - Delhi S... ACSF NR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 01:05 01:21 16m 6
SMTWTFS
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - MCT... ACSF NR 01:08 01:13 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
14054 Himachal Express Exp NR 01:25 01:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 01:35 01:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 01:40 01:48 8m 4
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 01:45 01:52 7m 2
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Mu... Exp SER 01:58 02:10 12m 7
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 01:58 02:10 12m 7
SMTWTFS
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Ta... SF NR 02:03 02:16 13m 2
SMTWTFS
18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jall... Exp SER 02:03 02:16 13m 6
SMTWTFS
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR 02:03 02:16 13m 6
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR 02:03 02:16 13m 2
SMTWTFS
12312 Netaji Express (Kalka Mai... SF ER 02:10 02:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11905 Agra Cantt. - Hoshiarpur ... Exp NR 02:18 02:30 12m 6
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 02:30 02:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER 02:30 02:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ex... GR NR 02:32 02:40 8m 2
SMTWTFS
04075 New Delhi - SMVD Katra Sp... Exp NR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 02:45 02:57 12m 6
SMTWTFS
14053 Himachal Express Exp NR 02:55 03:05 10m 7
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 03:00 03:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 03:10 03:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 03:10 03:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 03:21 03:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata... Exp NR 03:28 03:35 7m 7
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 03:28 03:35 7m 2
SMTWTFS
12237 Begampura SF Express SF NR 03:45 03:52 7m 4
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Rishikesh Expres... Exp NWR 03:45 03:59 14m 3
SMTWTFS
11906 Hoshiarpur - Agra Cantt. ... Exp NR 03:55 04:00 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 04:03 04:10 7m 2,4
SMTWTFS
04141 Subedarganj - MCTM Udhamp... SF NCR 04:08 04:15 7m 6
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Una Himachal Exp... Exp WR 04:08 04:15 7m 2
SMTWTFS
22431 Subedarganj - MCTM Udhamp... SF NCR 04:08 04:15 7m 7
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 04:20 04:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 04:20 04:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 04:25 04:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64482 Ambala Cantt. - Kurukshet... MEMU NR - 04:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
04140 Ambala Cantt. - Kurukshet... MEMU NR - 04:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
04076 SMVD Katra - New Delhi Sp... SF NR 05:00 05:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
14525 Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNa... Exp NR - 05:05 - 1A
SMTWTFS
14606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari R... Exp NR 05:05 05:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 05:12 05:20 8m 2
SMTWTFS
05049 Chhapra - Amritsar Specia... Exp NER 05:12 05:20 8m -
SMTWTFS
05005 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Spec... Exp NER 05:12 05:20 8m -
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 05:17 05:25 8m 2
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER 05:17 05:25 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 05:17 05:25 8m 2
SMTWTFS
15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Exp NER 05:17 05:25 8m 2
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 05:17 05:25 8m 2
SMTWTFS
22445 Kanpur Central - Amritsar... SF NCR 05:18 05:25 7m 6
SMTWTFS
64521 Ambala Ludhiana MEMU MEMU NR - 05:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 05:43 05:55 12m 6
SMTWTFS
15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Exp NER 05:44 05:49 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri Express SF ER 05:45 05:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 05:45 05:50 5m 6
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 05:45 05:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 05:45 05:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ex... GR NR 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
04682 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Spec... Exp NR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express... Exp WR 06:00 06:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
09098 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... ACSF WR 06:00 06:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64515 Ambala Nangaldam Passenge... EMU NR - 06:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
04567 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Da... MEMU NR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Termi... SF NR 06:25 06:30 5m 6
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 06:27 06:35 8m 2
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 06:27 06:35 8m 4
SMTWTFS
54757 Ambala Cantt. - Shri Gang... Pass NWR - 06:35 - 1A
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Daulatpur Cho... Exp WR 06:35 06:48 13m 7
SMTWTFS
14522 Ambala Cantt - Delhi Jn I... Exp NR - 06:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 06:40 06:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 06:45 06:55 10m 6
SMTWTFS
64532 Ambala Cantt. - Panipat M... MEMU NR - 06:50 - 6
SMTWTFS
04584 Ambala Cantt. - Panipat M... MEMU NR - 06:58 - -
SMTWTFS
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACSF NR 07:00 07:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
64501 Saharanpur Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 07:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04147 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt... MEMU NR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12006 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 07:33 07:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 07:33 07:40 7m 7
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar City - New Delh... Exp NR 07:33 07:42 9m 2
SMTWTFS
64563 Ambala - Amb Andaura MEMU... MEMU NR - 07:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
04593 Ambala Cantt. - Amb Andau... MEMU NR - 07:35 - -
SMTWTFS
54557 Ambala Patiala Passenger... Pass NR - 07:45 - 1A
SMTWTFS
64546 Ambala - Kurukshetra MEMU... MEMU NR - 07:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
04596 Ambala Cantt. - Kurukshet... MEMU NR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 07:45 07:58 13m 6,7
SMTWTFS
04549 Ambala Cantt - Patiala Ex... Exp NR - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
04624 SMVD Katra - Varanasi Spe... Exp NR 07:50 07:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01654 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 07:50 07:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22447 New Delhi - Amb Andaura V... VB NR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 08:00 08:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF E... ACSF CR 08:00 08:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20848 MCTM Udhampur - Durg SF E... SF SECR 08:00 08:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22439 New Delhi - Shri Mata Vai... VB NR 08:10 08:12 2m 6,7
SMTWTFS
04501 Haridwar - Una Himachal M... MEMU NR 08:15 08:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
64541 Panipat Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 08:20 - - 7
SMTWTFS
64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal... MEMU NR 08:20 08:40 20m 4
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 08:22 08:32 10m 6,7
SMTWTFS
64523 Ambala Cantt - Ludhiana M... MEMU NR - 08:30 - 7
SMTWTFS
04013 Panipat - Ambala Cantt. M... MEMU NR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
19272 Haridwar - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 08:32 08:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12058 Una - New Delhi Janshatab... JShtb NR 08:32 08:45 13m 1
SMTWTFS
12064 Una - Haridwar Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 08:32 11:05 153m 1
SMTWTFS
04579 Ambala Cantt. - Ludhiana ... MEMU NR - 08:40 - -
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 08:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 08:40 08:48 8m 2
SMTWTFS
12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 08:45 08:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 08:47 08:52 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 08:47 08:52 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 08:47 08:52 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 08:47 08:52 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 09:03 09:10 7m 2
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 09:03 09:10 7m 2
SMTWTFS
14332 Kalka - Delhi Express... Exp NR 09:08 09:20 12m 3
SMTWTFS
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... SF NR 09:15 09:20 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64514 Nangaldam Ambala Passenge... EMU NR 09:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14795 Ekta Express Exp NWR 09:30 09:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12031 New Delhi - Amritsar Shat... Shtb NR 09:41 09:43 2m 7
SMTWTFS
12029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swar... Shtb NR 09:41 09:43 2m 7
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 09:45 09:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 10:00 10:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Guru... SF ER 10:00 10:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12358 Durgiana Express SF ER 10:00 10:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15015 Amritsar - Lalkuan Weekly... Exp NER 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 10:00 10:20 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12497 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 10:02 10:07 5m 7
SMTWTFS
05656 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Spe... Exp NR 10:07 10:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
04651 Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone... Hms NR 10:10 10:15 5m 6,7
SMTWTFS
74646 Jalandhar city - Ambala C... DEMU NR 10:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 10:15 10:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12011 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Shtb NR 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14815 Shri Ganganagar - Rishike... Exp NWR 10:25 10:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
74994 Ambala - Kurukshetra DEMU... DEMU NR - 10:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Inte... SF NR 10:40 10:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20847 Durg - MCTM Udhampur SF E... SF SECR 10:45 10:50 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22455 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka ... SF NR 10:45 10:50 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 10:50 11:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan S... JShtb NR 10:55 11:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04690 Jalandhar City - Ambala C... DEMU NR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cant... Pass NR 11:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfa... SF NR 11:10 11:15 5m 7
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22488 Amritsar - Delhi Vande Bh... VB NR 11:34 11:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
64545 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cant... MEMU NR 11:35 - - 6
SMTWTFS
74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala ... DEMU NR 11:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
04577 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Da... MEMU NR - 11:35 - -
SMTWTFS
06998 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala ... DEMU NR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 11:40 11:55 15m 7
SMTWTFS
14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Exp NWR 11:40 12:05 25m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... VB NR 11:44 11:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64517 Ambala Nangaldam MEMU... MEMU NR - 11:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR 11:45 11:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 11:50 11:55 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Jallia... SF ER 11:50 11:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 11:55 12:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
04548 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt E... Exp NR 12:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
64502 Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur... MEMU NR - 12:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
04547 Ambala Cantt - Bathinda E... Exp NR - 12:15 - 1A
SMTWTFS
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NER 12:20 12:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 12:20 12:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
04595 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cant... MEMU NR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 12:30 12:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 12:30 12:40 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12046 Chandigarh - New Delhi Sh... Shtb NR 12:43 12:47 4m 1
SMTWTFS
54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt P... Pass NR 12:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER 12:45 12:50 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Guru... SF ER 12:45 12:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 12:45 12:50 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 12:50 13:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda ... Pass NR - 12:55 - 1A
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR 13:00 13:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 13:05 13:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 13:20 13:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04517 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Sp... Exp NR 13:20 13:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandig... SF NR 13:25 13:30 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 13:25 13:30 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22709 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 13:25 13:30 5m 6
SMTWTFS
04529 Varanasi - Bathinda Speci... Exp NR 13:25 13:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 13:32 13:40 8m 1
SMTWTFS
74993 Kurukshetra- Ambala Cant ... DEMU NR 13:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22430 Pathankot - Delhi Superfa... SF NR 13:40 13:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah HumS... Hms ER 13:48 13:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06997 Ambala Cantt - Daulatpur ... DEMU NR - 13:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 13:55 14:05 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Hum... Hms SCR 13:55 14:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambal... Pass NR 14:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
20977 Ajmer - Chandigarh Vande ... VB NWR 14:03 14:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Expr... Exp NER 14:05 14:12 7m 2
SMTWTFS
04568 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt... MEMU NR 14:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 14:20 14:30 10m 7
SMTWTFS
74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur... DEMU NR - 14:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
74645 Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar... DEMU NR - 14:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
54532 Kalka - Ambala Cantt Pass... Pass NR 14:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04652 Amritsar - Jaynagar Clone... Hms NR 14:45 14:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF E... ACSF CR 14:55 15:00 5m 6,7
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 14:55 15:00 5m 7
SMTWTFS
54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Niz... Pass NR - 15:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
64516 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 15:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
20978 Chandigarh - Ajmer Vande ... VB NWR 15:53 15:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
54553 Ambala Dhuri Passenger... Pass NR - 15:55 - 1A
SMTWTFS
04590 Ambala Cantt. - Kurukshet... MEMU NR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
64548 Ambala Cantt. - Kurukshet... MEMU NR - 16:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 16:10 16:23 13m 6
SMTWTFS
22448 Amb Andaura - New Delhi V... VB NR 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
04689 Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar ... DEMU NR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar W... Exp NFR 16:25 16:40 15m 6
SMTWTFS
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumS... Hms ER 16:25 16:40 15m 2
SMTWTFS
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut Cit... Pass NR - 16:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR 16:40 16:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 16:40 16:48 8m 7
SMTWTFS
18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jall... Exp SER 16:40 16:50 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR 16:40 16:50 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express... Exp WR 16:40 16:54 14m 4,6
SMTWTFS
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar SF ... SF NER 16:43 16:50 7m 1
SMTWTFS
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Central... SF NCR 16:45 16:50 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
05050 Amritsar - Chhapra Specia... Exp NER 16:45 16:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
05006 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Spec... Exp NER 16:45 16:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
05655 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Spe... Exp NR 16:47 16:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 16:49 16:54 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Inte... SF NR 17:00 17:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 17:00 17:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22477 New Delhi - Shri Mata Vai... VB NR 17:10 17:12 2m 7
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Expre... Exp WR 17:15 17:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12380 Amritsar - Sealdah Jallia... SF ER 17:15 17:25 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 17:20 17:25 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 17:25 17:30 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22487 Delhi - Amritsar Vande Bh... VB NR 17:27 17:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 17:27 17:35 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04502 Una Himachal - Haridwar M... MEMU NR 17:32 17:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04531 Ambala Cantt - Dhuri Expr... Exp SR - 17:35 - 1A
SMTWTFS
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan S... JShtb NR 17:41 17:50 9m 4
SMTWTFS
12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 17:41 18:20 39m 4,6
SMTWTFS
14816 Rishikesh - Shri Ganganag... Exp NWR 17:55 18:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... JShtb NR 17:55 18:20 25m 6
SMTWTFS
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. ... Exp NER 18:00 18:08 8m 1
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 18:10 18:15 5m 7
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 18:10 18:18 8m 3
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 18:10 18:18 8m 2
SMTWTFS
64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur... MEMU NR 18:10 18:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
14796 Ekta Express Exp NWR 18:20 18:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 18:25 18:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 18:25 18:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 18:25 18:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 18:25 18:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam M... MEMU NR 18:25 18:55 30m 6
SMTWTFS
14521 Delhi Jn - Ambala Cantt I... Exp NR 18:27 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54531 Ambala Cantt - Kalka Pass... Pass NR - 18:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
54558 Patiala Ambala Passenger... Pass NR 18:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
04550 Patiala - Ambala Cantt Ex... Exp NR 18:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
19412 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarma... Exp WR 18:40 18:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
64522 Ludhiana Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 18:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi ... SF NR 18:50 18:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12013 New Delhi - Amritsar Shat... Shtb NR 18:51 18:53 2m 7
SMTWTFS
12012 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 19:03 19:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 19:05 19:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
64547 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cant... MEMU NR 19:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
04589 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cant... MEMU NR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12498 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 19:15 19:25 10m 6
SMTWTFS
64564 Amb Andaura - Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 19:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04594 Amb Andaura - Ambala Cant... MEMU NR 19:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
64504 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpu... MEMU NR - 19:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
04578 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpu... MEMU NR - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
54758 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala ... Pass NWR 19:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Exp NWR 19:35 19:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
22710 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 19:38 19:45 7m 2
SMTWTFS
12005 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Shtb NR 19:50 19:53 3m 7
SMTWTFS
14331 Delhi - Kalka Express... Exp NR 20:07 20:12 5m 6
SMTWTFS
64524 Ludhiana Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 20:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04582 Ludhiana - Ambala Cantt. ... MEMU NR 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Cit... Exp NR 20:18 20:23 5m 6
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia W... Exp NFR 20:18 20:25 7m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swar... Shtb NR 20:26 20:30 4m 1
SMTWTFS
12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 20:26 20:30 4m 1
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR 20:30 20:38 8m 2
SMTWTFS
14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ja... Exp NR 20:30 20:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
64543 Panipat Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 20:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22440 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... VB NR 20:48 20:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 20:50 21:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12238 Begampura SuperFast Expre... SF NR 20:58 21:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
64542 Ambala Panipat MEMU MEMU NR - 21:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
64518 Nangaldam Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 21:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
14526 Shri GangaNagar - Ambala ... Exp NR 21:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04580 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt... MEMU NR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 21:35 21:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express... ACSF NR 21:40 21:47 7m 7
SMTWTFS
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... SF NR 21:45 21:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12045 New Delhi - Chandigarh Sh... Shtb NR 21:50 21:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 22:00 22:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
15016 Lalkuan - Amritsar Weekly... Exp NER 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 22:13 22:30 17m 1
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 22:15 22:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR - 22:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
04176 Panipat - Ambala Cantt. M... MEMU NCR 22:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
64481 Panipat Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 22:50 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 22:50 22:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 23:00 23:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22432 MCTM Udhampur - Subedarga... SF NCR 23:12 23:20 8m 1
SMTWTFS
04142 MCTM Udhampur - Subedarga... SF NCR 23:12 23:20 8m 2
SMTWTFS
14510 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt E... Exp NR 23:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04623 Varanasi - SMVD Katra Spe... Exp NR 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
01653 Varanasi - SMVD Katra Spe... Exp NR 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 23:30 23:35 5m 6,7
SMTWTFS
19271 Bhavnagar Terminus - Hari... Exp WR 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Centr... SF NR 23:55 00:01 6m 1
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 23:55 00:01 6m 1
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 23:55 00:15 20m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ambala Cantt. Junction by train, get complete information about UMB / Ambala Cantt. Junction station, nearest airport to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ambala Cantt. Junction

Loading...
Ambala Cantt. Junction