61006 / Diva - Vasai Road MEMU
दिवा - वसई रोड मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 61006/Diva - Vasai Road MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Diva Junction
.
Departs @ 14:33 (Diva Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:25 (Vasai Road)
SMTWTFS

Diva - Vasai Road MEMU (61006) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DIVA Diva Junction 14:33 - 6 0.0 1 CR
2. KOPR Kopar 14:45 14:46 1m 3 4.5 1 CR
3. BIRD Bhiwandi Road 14:52 14:53 1m - 12.4 1 CR
4. KHBV Kharbav 15:01 15:02 1m - 20.6 1 CR
5. KARD Kaman Road 15:09 15:10 1m - 28.9 1 CR
6. JCNR Juchandra 15:14 15:15 1m 2 34.5 1 CR
7. BSR Vasai Road 15:25 - 6 39.8 1 WR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 19:14 IST
61006 / Diva - Vasai Road MEMU (दिवा - वसई रोड मेमू) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Diva Junction and Vasai Road. The train leaves from Diva Junction on at 14:33 hrs and reaches Vasai Road at 15:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Diva Junction, crosses 5 railway station and terminates at Vasai Road. It takes 52 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 40 kilometers.

The return train is 61007.
Loading...