53554 / Jasidih - Dumka Passenger
जसीडीह - दुमका पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 53554/Jasidih - Dumka Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jasidih Junction
.
Departs @ 11:25 (Jasidih Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:05 (Dumka)
SMTWTFS
Note: Cancelled permanently from April 27, 2018

Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (53554) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JSME Jasidih Junction 11:25 - 5 0.0 1 ER
2. DGHR Deoghar Junction 11:33 11:34 1m 2 6.4 1 ER
3. MHUR Mohanpur 11:45 11:46 1m 1 16.3 1 ER
4. GRMA Ghormara 11:57 11:58 1m 2 26.1 1 ER
5. CNPI Chandanpahari 12:16 12:17 1m 1 39.9 1 ER
6. BSKH Basukinath 12:27 12:28 1m 2 48.9 1 ER
7. JAMA Jama 12:39 12:40 1m 1 58.8 1 ER
8. MPUR New Madanpur 12:50 12:51 1m 1 67.3 1 ER
9. DUMK Dumka 13:05 - 1 71.5 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 17:31 IST
53554 / Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (जसीडीह - दुमका पैसेंजर) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Jasidih Junction and Dumka. The train leaves from Jasidih Junction on at 11:25 hrs and reaches Dumka at 13:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jasidih Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Dumka. It takes 1 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 72 kilometers.

The return train is 53555.
Loading...