DUMK / Dumka
दुमका

Dumka (दुमका), station code DUMK, is a railway station in Dumka district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dumka.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dumka have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dumka (DUMK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13319 Dumka - Ranchi Baidyanath... Exp ECR - 03:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
13046 Mayurakshi Express Exp ER 04:14 04:16 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18619 Ranchi - Godda Intercity ... Exp SER 07:05 07:25 20m 1
SMTWTFS
73472 Hansdiha - Dumka Demu... DEMU ER 08:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
73471 Dumka - Hansdiha DEMU... DEMU ER - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
13016 Jamalpur - Howrah Kavigur... Exp ER 10:35 10:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
03455 Dumka - Godda DEMU Specia... DEMU ER - 13:20 - -
SMTWTFS
13334 Patna - Dumka Express... Exp ECR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13333 Dumka - Patna Express... Exp ECR - 14:05 - -
SMTWTFS
03081 Rampurhat - Jasidih Passe... Pass ER 14:05 14:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
13015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavigur... Exp ER 16:10 16:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
03456 Godda - Dumka DEMU Specia... DEMU ER 17:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
03082 Jasidih - Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 18:10 18:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18620 Godda - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER 18:35 18:55 20m 1
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Dumka Baidyanath... Exp ECR 23:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13045 Mayurakshi Express Exp ER 23:21 23:23 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dumka by train, get complete information about DUMK / Dumka station, nearest airport to Dumka. Complete list of trains to and from Dumka

Loading...
Dumka