74611 / Banihal - Badgam DEMU
बनिहाल - बड़गम डेमू

Today Departure from Banihal is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 74611/Banihal - Badgam DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Banihal
.
Departs @ 19:15 (Banihal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:20 (Badgam)
SMTWTFS

Banihal - Badgam DEMU (74611) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BAHL Banihal 19:15 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. HRSB Hiller Shahabad 19:26 19:27 1m 1 13.4 1 NR
3. QG Qazigund 19:32 19:33 1m - 17.5 1 NR
4. SDUA Sadura 19:46 19:47 1m - 28.1 1 NR
5. ANT Anantnag 19:56 19:58 2m - 35.9 1 NR
6. BJBA Bijbiara 20:06 20:07 1m - 42.3 1 NR
7. PJGM Panzgom 20:14 20:15 1m - 49.4 1 NR
8. ATPA Awantipura 20:22 20:23 1m - 56.0 1 NR
9. KAPE Kakapor 20:36 20:37 1m - 66.4 1 NR
10. PMPE Pampur 20:44 20:45 1m - 72.3 1 NR
11. SINA Srinagar Kashmir 20:58 21:00 2m - 78.4 1 NR
12. BDGM Badgam 21:20 - - 89.8 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:22 IST
74611 / Banihal - Badgam DEMU (बनिहाल - बड़गम डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Banihal and Badgam. The train leaves from Banihal on at 19:15 hrs and reaches Badgam at 21:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Banihal, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Badgam. It takes 2 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 90 kilometers.

The return train is 74612.
Loading...