74612 / Badgam - Banihal DEMU
बडगाम - बनिहाल डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74612/Badgam - Banihal DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Badgam
.
Departs @ 16:25 (Badgam)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:30 (Banihal)
SMTWTFS

Badgam - Banihal DEMU (74612) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BDGM Badgam 16:25 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. SINA Srinagar Kashmir 16:37 16:40 3m - 11.4 1 NR
3. PMPE Pampur 16:46 16:47 1m - 17.6 1 NR
4. KAPE Kakapor 16:54 16:55 1m - 23.4 1 NR
5. ATPA Awantipura 17:08 17:09 1m - 33.9 1 NR
6. PJGM Panzgom 17:16 17:17 1m - 40.5 1 NR
7. BJBA Bijbiara 17:24 17:25 1m - 47.5 1 NR
8. ANT Anantnag 17:31 17:33 2m - 53.9 1 NR
9. SDUA Sadura 17:45 17:46 1m - 61.7 1 NR
10. QG Qazigund 17:59 18:00 1m - 72.4 1 NR
11. HRSB Hiller Shahabad 18:05 18:06 1m 1 76.4 1 NR
12. BAHL Banihal 18:30 - - 89.8 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:22 IST
74612 / Badgam - Banihal DEMU (बडगाम - बनिहाल डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Badgam and Banihal. The train leaves from Badgam on at 16:25 hrs and reaches Banihal at 18:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Badgam, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Banihal. It takes 2 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 90 kilometers.

The return train is 74611.
Loading...