74619 / Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU
बनिहाल - बारामुला फास्ट डेमू

Today Departure from Banihal is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 74619/Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Banihal
.
Departs @ 07:15 (Banihal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10 (Baramula)
SMTWTFS

Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU (74619) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BAHL Banihal 07:15 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. QG Qazigund 07:29 07:30 1m - 17.5 1 NR
3. ANT Anantnag 07:50 07:52 2m - 35.9 1 NR
4. ATPA Awantipura 08:17 08:18 1m - 56.0 1 NR
5. SINA Srinagar Kashmir 08:56 09:06 10m - 78.4 1 NR
6. BDGM Badgam 09:18 09:20 2m - 89.8 1 NR
7. MZMA Mazhom 09:31 09:32 1m - 104.1 1 NR
8. SXZM Sopore 09:49 09:50 1m - 127.7 1 NR
9. BRML Baramula 10:10 - - 135.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:24 IST
74619 / Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU (बनिहाल - बारामुला फास्ट डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Banihal and Baramula. The train leaves from Banihal on at 07:15 hrs and reaches Baramula at 10:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Banihal, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Baramula. It takes 2 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 135 kilometers.

The return train is 74620.
Loading...