74620 / Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU
बारामुला - बनिहाल फास्ट डेमू

Today Departure from Baramula is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 74620/Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Baramula
.
Departs @ 16:40 (Baramula)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:00 (Banihal)
SMTWTFS

Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU (74620) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BRML Baramula 16:40 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. SXZM Sopore 16:47 16:48 1m - 7.6 1 NR
3. MZMA Mazhom 17:09 17:10 1m - 31.2 1 NR
4. BDGM Badgam 17:30 17:32 2m - 45.5 1 NR
5. SINA Srinagar Kashmir 17:44 17:46 2m - 56.9 1 NR
6. ATPA Awantipura 18:07 18:08 1m - 79.3 1 NR
7. ANT Anantnag 18:24 18:26 2m - 99.4 1 NR
8. QG Qazigund 18:44 18:45 1m - 117.8 1 NR
9. BAHL Banihal 19:00 - - 135.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:24 IST
74620 / Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU (बारामुला - बनिहाल फास्ट डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Baramula and Banihal. The train leaves from Baramula on at 16:40 hrs and reaches Banihal at 19:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Baramula, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Banihal. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 135 kilometers.

The return train is 74619.
Loading...