74628 / Baramulla Banihal DMU
बारामुला - बनिहाल डीएमयू

Today Departure from Baramula is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 74628/Baramulla Banihal DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Baramula
.
Departs @ 09:25 (Baramula)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40 (Banihal)
SMTWTFS

Baramulla Banihal DMU (74628) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BRML Baramula 09:25 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. SXZM Sopore 09:32 09:33 1m 1 7.6 1 NR
3. HME Hamre 09:40 09:41 1m - 14.8 1 NR
4. PTTN Pattan 09:53 09:54 1m - 22.9 1 NR
5. MZMA Mazhom 10:02 10:03 1m - 31.2 1 NR
6. BDGM Badgam 10:25 10:27 2m - 45.5 1 NR
7. SINA Srinagar Kashmir 10:42 10:45 3m - 56.9 1 NR
8. PMPE Pampur 10:51 10:52 1m - 63.0 1 NR
9. KAPE Kakapor 10:59 11:00 1m - 68.9 1 NR
10. ATPA Awantipura 11:17 11:18 1m - 79.3 1 NR
11. PJGM Panzgom 11:25 11:26 1m - 85.9 1 NR
12. BJBA Bijbiara 11:33 11:34 1m - 93.0 1 NR
13. ANT Anantnag 11:40 11:42 2m - 99.4 1 NR
14. SDUA Sadura 11:53 11:54 1m - 107.2 1 NR
15. QG Qazigund 12:07 12:08 1m - 117.8 1 NR
16. HRSB Hiller Shahabad 12:15 12:16 1m 1 121.9 1 NR
17. BAHL Banihal 12:40 - - 135.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:25 IST
74628 / Baramulla Banihal DMU (बारामुला - बनिहाल डीएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Baramula and Banihal. The train leaves from Baramula on at 09:25 hrs and reaches Banihal at 12:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Baramula, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Banihal. It takes 3 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 135 kilometers.

The return train is 74627.
Loading...