74629 / Banihal - Baramulla DMU
बनिहाल - बारामूला डीएमयू

Today Departure from Banihal is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 74629/Banihal - Baramulla DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Banihal
.
Departs @ 17:40 (Banihal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50 (Baramula)
SMTWTFS

Banihal - Baramulla DMU (74629) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BAHL Banihal 17:40 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. HRSB Hiller Shahabad 17:51 17:52 1m 1 13.4 1 NR
3. QG Qazigund 17:57 17:58 1m 1 17.5 1 NR
4. SDUA Sadura 18:15 18:16 1m 1 28.1 1 NR
5. ANT Anantnag 18:25 18:27 2m 1 35.9 1 NR
6. BJBA Bijbiara 18:35 18:36 1m 1 42.3 1 NR
7. PJGM Panzgom 18:43 18:44 1m 1 49.4 1 NR
8. ATPA Awantipura 18:51 18:52 1m 1 56.0 1 NR
9. KAPE Kakapor 19:05 19:06 1m 1 66.4 1 NR
10. PMPE Pampur 19:13 19:14 1m 1 72.3 1 NR
11. SINA Srinagar Kashmir 19:28 19:35 7m 1 78.4 1 NR
12. BDGM Badgam 19:48 19:50 2m 1 89.8 1 NR
13. MZMA Mazhom 20:07 20:08 1m 1 104.1 1 NR
14. PTTN Pattan 20:16 20:17 1m 1 112.4 1 NR
15. HME Hamre 20:24 20:25 1m 1 120.5 1 NR
16. SXZM Sopore 20:32 20:33 1m 1 127.7 1 NR
17. BRML Baramula 20:50 - 1 135.3 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:26 IST
74629 / Banihal - Baramulla DMU (बनिहाल - बारामूला डीएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Banihal and Baramula. The train leaves from Banihal on at 17:40 hrs and reaches Baramula at 20:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Banihal, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Baramula. It takes 3 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 135 kilometers.

The return train is 74628.
Loading...