74636 / Badgam - Banihal DMU
बडगाम - बनिहाल डीएमयू

Today Departure from Badgam is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 74636/Badgam - Banihal DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Badgam
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Badgam)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00 (Banihal)
SMTWTFS

Badgam - Banihal DMU (74636) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BDGM Badgam 06:00 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. SINA Srinagar Kashmir 06:12 06:14 2m - 11.4 1 NR
3. PMPE Pampur 06:20 06:21 1m - 17.6 1 NR
4. KAPE Kakapor 06:28 06:29 1m - 23.4 1 NR
5. ATPA Awantipura 06:42 06:43 1m - 33.9 1 NR
6. PJGM Panzgom 06:50 06:51 1m - 40.5 1 NR
7. BJBA Bijbiara 06:58 06:59 1m - 47.5 1 NR
8. ANT Anantnag 07:05 07:07 2m - 53.9 1 NR
9. SDUA Sadura 07:18 07:19 1m - 61.7 1 NR
10. QG Qazigund 07:32 07:33 1m - 72.4 1 NR
11. HRSB Hiller Shahabad 07:38 07:39 1m 1 76.4 1 NR
12. BAHL Banihal 08:00 - 1 89.8 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:27 IST
74636 / Badgam - Banihal DMU (बडगाम - बनिहाल डीएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Badgam and Banihal. The train leaves from Badgam on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Banihal at 08:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Badgam, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Banihal. It takes 2 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 90 kilometers.

The return train is 74635.
Loading...