74639 / Banihal - Badgam DMU
बनिहाल - बड़गम डीएमयू

Today Departure from Banihal is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 74639/Banihal - Badgam DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Banihal
.
Departs @ 16:15 (Banihal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:25 (Badgam)
SMTWTFS

Banihal - Badgam DMU (74639) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BAHL Banihal 16:15 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. HRSB Hiller Shahabad 16:26 16:27 1m 1 13.4 1 NR
3. QG Qazigund 16:32 16:33 1m - 17.5 1 NR
4. SDUA Sadura 16:46 16:47 1m - 28.1 1 NR
5. ANT Anantnag 16:56 16:58 2m - 35.9 1 NR
6. BJBA Bijbiara 17:06 17:07 1m - 42.3 1 NR
7. PJGM Panzgom 17:14 17:15 1m - 49.4 1 NR
8. ATPA Awantipura 17:26 17:27 1m - 56.0 1 NR
9. KAPE Kakapor 17:40 17:41 1m - 66.4 1 NR
10. PMPE Pampur 17:48 17:59 11m - 72.3 1 NR
11. SINA Srinagar Kashmir 18:05 18:07 2m - 78.4 1 NR
12. BDGM Badgam 18:25 - - 89.8 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:27 IST
74639 / Banihal - Badgam DMU (बनिहाल - बड़गम डीएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Banihal and Badgam. The train leaves from Banihal on at 16:15 hrs and reaches Badgam at 18:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Banihal, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Badgam. It takes 2 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 90 kilometers.

The return train is 74640.
Loading...