74640 / Badgam - Banihal DMU
बडगाम - बनिहाल डीएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 74640/Badgam - Banihal DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Badgam
.
Departs @ 13:55 (Badgam)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:05 (Banihal)
SMTWTFS

Badgam - Banihal DMU (74640) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BDGM Badgam 13:55 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. SINA Srinagar Kashmir 14:06 14:08 2m - 11.4 1 NR
3. PMPE Pampur 14:14 14:15 1m - 17.6 1 NR
4. KAPE Kakapor 14:22 14:23 1m - 23.4 1 NR
5. ATPA Awantipura 14:36 14:37 1m - 33.9 1 NR
6. PJGM Panzgom 14:44 14:45 1m - 40.5 1 NR
7. BJBA Bijbiara 14:52 14:53 1m - 47.5 1 NR
8. ANT Anantnag 14:59 15:01 2m - 53.9 1 NR
9. SDUA Sadura 15:19 15:20 1m - 61.7 1 NR
10. QG Qazigund 15:42 15:43 1m - 72.4 1 NR
11. HRSB Hiller Shahabad 15:48 15:49 1m 1 76.4 1 NR
12. BAHL Banihal 16:05 - - 89.8 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:27 IST
74640 / Badgam - Banihal DMU (बडगाम - बनिहाल डीएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Badgam and Banihal. The train leaves from Badgam on at 13:55 hrs and reaches Banihal at 16:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Badgam, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Banihal. It takes 2 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 90 kilometers.

The return train is 74639.
Loading...