74971 / Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU
फिरोजपुर छावनी - फाज़िलका डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74971/Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Firozpur Cantt. Junction
.
Departs @ 08:40 (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 (Fazilka Junction)
SMTWTFS

Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU (74971) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:40 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. FZP Firozpur City 08:45 08:47 2m - 3.2 1 NR
3. KIQ Khai Phemeki 08:58 08:59 1m 1 12.6 1 NR
4. DODH Dodh 09:07 09:08 1m 1 19.5 1 NR
5. JTH Jhoktahal Singh 09:15 09:16 1m - 25.8 1 NR
6. KRSW Kohar Singhwala 09:23 09:24 1m 1 31.7 1 NR
7. GHS Guru Harsahai 09:30 09:32 2m 1 38.3 1 NR
8. JWN Jiwa Arain 09:42 09:43 1m - 47.1 1 NR
9. JBD Jalalabad 09:51 09:53 2m 1 55.8 1 NR
10. DAVC Jalandhar DAV College 09:58 09:59 1m 1 58.2 1 NR
11. BVW Bahminiwala 10:08 10:09 1m - 66.1 1 NR
12. LDK Ladhuka 10:18 10:19 1m - 74.2 1 NR
13. TQL Theh Qalandar 10:26 10:27 1m 1 79.4 1 NR
14. FKA Fazilka Junction 10:45 - - 88.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:55 IST
74971 / Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU (फिरोजपुर छावनी - फाज़िलका डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Fazilka Junction. The train leaves from Firozpur Cantt. Junction on at 08:40 hrs and reaches Fazilka Junction at 10:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Firozpur Cantt. Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Fazilka Junction. It takes 2 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 88 kilometers.

The return train is 74972.
Loading...