74972 / Fazilka Firozpur DMU
फाज़िल्का - फिरोजपुर डीएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 74972/Fazilka Firozpur DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Fazilka Junction
.
Departs @ 06:10 (Fazilka Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:30 (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS

Fazilka Firozpur DMU (74972) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FKA Fazilka Junction 06:10 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. TQL Theh Qalandar 06:21 06:22 1m 1 9.0 1 NR
3. LDK Ladhuka 06:28 06:30 2m 1 14.2 1 NR
4. BVW Bahminiwala 06:49 06:50 1m 1 22.4 1 NR
5. DAVC Jalandhar DAV College 06:59 07:00 1m 1 30.2 1 NR
6. JBD Jalalabad 07:03 07:05 2m 1 32.7 1 NR
7. JWN Jiwa Arain 07:15 07:16 1m 1 41.4 1 NR
8. GHS Guru Harsahai 07:24 07:26 2m 1 50.1 1 NR
9. KRSW Kohar Singhwala 07:34 07:35 1m 1 56.7 1 NR
10. JTH Jhoktahal Singh 07:41 07:43 2m 1 62.7 1 NR
11. DODH Dodh 07:52 07:53 1m 1 68.9 1 NR
12. KIQ Khai Phemeki 08:01 08:02 1m 1 75.8 1 NR
13. FZP Firozpur City 08:11 08:13 2m 1 85.2 1 NR
14. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:30 - 5 88.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:55 IST
74972 / Fazilka Firozpur DMU (फाज़िल्का - फिरोजपुर डीएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Fazilka Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The train leaves from Fazilka Junction on at 06:10 hrs and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 08:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Fazilka Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 88 kilometers.

The return train is 74973.
Loading...