74973 / Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU
फिरोजपुर छावनी - फाज़िलका डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74973/Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Firozpur Cantt. Junction
.
Departs @ 10:15 (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:35 (Fazilka Junction)
SMTWTFS

Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU (74973) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 10:15 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. FZP Firozpur City 10:20 10:22 2m - 3.2 1 NR
3. KIQ Khai Phemeki 10:33 10:34 1m 1 12.6 1 NR
4. DODH Dodh 10:42 10:43 1m 1 19.5 1 NR
5. JTH Jhoktahal Singh 10:50 10:51 1m - 25.8 1 NR
6. KRSW Kohar Singhwala 10:58 10:59 1m 1 31.7 1 NR
7. GHS Guru Harsahai 11:05 11:07 2m 1 38.3 1 NR
8. JWN Jiwa Arain 11:17 11:18 1m - 47.1 1 NR
9. JBD Jalalabad 11:33 11:35 2m 1 55.8 1 NR
10. DAVC Jalandhar DAV College 11:48 11:49 1m 1 58.2 1 NR
11. BVW Bahminiwala 11:58 11:59 1m - 66.1 1 NR
12. LDK Ladhuka 12:08 12:09 1m - 74.2 1 NR
13. TQL Theh Qalandar 12:16 12:17 1m 1 79.4 1 NR
14. FKA Fazilka Junction 12:35 - - 88.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:58 IST
74973 / Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU (फिरोजपुर छावनी - फाज़िलका डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Fazilka Junction. The train leaves from Firozpur Cantt. Junction on at 10:15 hrs and reaches Fazilka Junction at 12:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Firozpur Cantt. Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Fazilka Junction. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 88 kilometers.

The return train is 74976.
Loading...