74976 / Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU
फाज़िलका - फिरोजपुर छावनी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74976/Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Fazilka Junction
.
Departs @ 12:45 (Fazilka Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:55 (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS

Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU (74976) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FKA Fazilka Junction 12:45 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. TQL Theh Qalandar 12:56 12:57 1m 1 9.0 1 NR
3. LDK Ladhuka 13:04 13:05 1m - 14.2 1 NR
4. BVW Bahminiwala 13:14 13:15 1m - 22.4 1 NR
5. DAVC Jalandhar DAV College 13:24 13:25 1m 1 30.2 1 NR
6. JBD Jalalabad 13:28 13:30 2m 1 32.7 1 NR
7. JWN Jiwa Arain 13:40 13:41 1m - 41.4 1 NR
8. GHS Guru Harsahai 13:49 13:51 2m 1 50.1 1 NR
9. KRSW Kohar Singhwala 13:59 14:00 1m 1 56.7 1 NR
10. JTH Jhoktahal Singh 14:07 14:08 1m - 62.7 1 NR
11. DODH Dodh 14:15 14:16 1m 1 68.9 1 NR
12. KIQ Khai Phemeki 14:24 14:25 1m 1 75.8 1 NR
13. FZP Firozpur City 14:34 14:36 2m - 85.2 1 NR
14. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 14:55 - 5 88.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 14:00 IST
74976 / Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU (फाज़िलका - फिरोजपुर छावनी डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Fazilka Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The train leaves from Fazilka Junction on at 12:45 hrs and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 14:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Fazilka Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It takes 2 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 88 kilometers.

The return train is 74973.
Loading...