74974 / Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU
फाज़िलका - फिरोजपुर छावनी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74974/Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Fazilka Junction
.
Departs @ 10:55 (Fazilka Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:05 (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS

Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU (74974) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FKA Fazilka Junction 10:55 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. TQL Theh Qalandar 11:06 11:07 1m 1 9.0 1 NR
3. LDK Ladhuka 11:14 11:15 1m - 14.2 1 NR
4. BVW Bahminiwala 11:24 11:25 1m - 22.4 1 NR
5. DAVC Jalandhar DAV College 11:34 11:35 1m 1 30.2 1 NR
6. JBD Jalalabad 11:38 11:40 2m 1 32.7 1 NR
7. JWN Jiwa Arain 11:50 11:51 1m - 41.4 1 NR
8. GHS Guru Harsahai 11:59 12:01 2m 1 50.1 1 NR
9. KRSW Kohar Singhwala 12:09 12:10 1m 1 56.7 1 NR
10. JTH Jhoktahal Singh 12:17 12:18 1m - 62.7 1 NR
11. DODH Dodh 12:25 12:26 1m 1 68.9 1 NR
12. KIQ Khai Phemeki 12:34 12:35 1m 1 75.8 1 NR
13. FZP Firozpur City 12:44 12:46 2m - 85.2 1 NR
14. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:05 - 4 88.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 13:59 IST
74974 / Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU (फाज़िलका - फिरोजपुर छावनी डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Fazilka Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The train leaves from Fazilka Junction on at 10:55 hrs and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 13:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Fazilka Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It takes 2 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 88 kilometers.

The return train is 74975.
Loading...