74977 / Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU
फिरोज़पुर छावनी - फाज़िल्का डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74977/Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Firozpur Cantt. Junction
.
Departs @ 17:40 (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:55 (Fazilka Junction)
SMTWTFS

Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU (74977) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:40 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. FZP Firozpur City 17:45 17:47 2m - 3.2 1 NR
3. KIQ Khai Phemeki 17:58 17:59 1m 1 12.6 1 NR
4. DODH Dodh 18:07 18:08 1m 1 19.5 1 NR
5. JTH Jhoktahal Singh 18:14 18:16 2m - 25.8 1 NR
6. KRSW Kohar Singhwala 18:24 18:25 1m 1 31.7 1 NR
7. GHS Guru Harsahai 18:33 18:35 2m 1 38.3 1 NR
8. JWN Jiwa Arain 18:47 18:48 1m - 47.1 1 NR
9. JBD Jalalabad 18:56 18:58 2m 1 55.8 1 NR
10. DAVC Jalandhar DAV College 19:03 19:04 1m 1 58.2 1 NR
11. BVW Bahminiwala 19:13 19:14 1m - 66.1 1 NR
12. LDK Ladhuka 19:23 19:24 1m - 74.2 1 NR
13. TQL Theh Qalandar 19:31 19:32 1m 1 79.4 1 NR
14. FKA Fazilka Junction 19:55 - - 88.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 14:02 IST
74977 / Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU (फिरोज़पुर छावनी - फाज़िल्का डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Fazilka Junction. The train leaves from Firozpur Cantt. Junction on at 17:40 hrs and reaches Fazilka Junction at 19:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Firozpur Cantt. Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Fazilka Junction. It takes 2 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 88 kilometers.

The return train is 74978.
Loading...