74978 / Fazilka Firozpur DMU
फाज़िल्का - फिरोजपुर डीएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 74978/Fazilka Firozpur DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Fazilka Junction
.
Departs @ 15:05 (Fazilka Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30 (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS

Fazilka Firozpur DMU (74978) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FKA Fazilka Junction 15:05 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. TQL Theh Qalandar 15:16 15:17 1m 1 9.0 1 NR
3. LDK Ladhuka 15:23 15:25 2m - 14.2 1 NR
4. BVW Bahminiwala 15:43 15:44 1m - 22.4 1 NR
5. DAVC Jalandhar DAV College 15:54 15:55 1m 1 30.2 1 NR
6. JBD Jalalabad 16:01 16:03 2m 1 32.7 1 NR
7. JWN Jiwa Arain 16:14 16:15 1m - 41.4 1 NR
8. GHS Guru Harsahai 16:25 16:27 2m 1 50.1 1 NR
9. KRSW Kohar Singhwala 16:36 16:37 1m 1 56.7 1 NR
10. JTH Jhoktahal Singh 16:43 16:45 2m - 62.7 1 NR
11. DODH Dodh 16:54 16:55 1m 1 68.9 1 NR
12. KIQ Khai Phemeki 17:03 17:04 1m 1 75.8 1 NR
13. FZP Firozpur City 17:13 17:15 2m - 85.2 1 NR
14. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:30 - 5 88.4 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 14:02 IST
74978 / Fazilka Firozpur DMU (फाज़िल्का - फिरोजपुर डीएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Fazilka Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The train leaves from Fazilka Junction on at 15:05 hrs and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 17:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Fazilka Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It takes 2 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 88 kilometers.

The return train is 74977.
Loading...