74981 / Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU
कोट कपूरा - फाज़िलका डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74981/Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kot Kapura Junction
.
Departs @ 04:00 (Kot Kapura Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00 (Fazilka Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU (74981) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KKP Kot Kapura Junction 04:00 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. WDJ Wanderjatana 04:09 04:10 1m 1 8.7 1 NR
3. BRW Bariwala 04:18 04:20 2m 1 17.6 1 NR
4. JBW Jhabelwali 04:36 04:37 1m 1 23.4 1 NR
5. CWN Charawan 04:41 04:42 1m 1 25.5 1 NR
6. MKS Muktsar 04:49 04:51 2m 1 32.2 1 NR
7. BDBG Badhai Balamgrh 05:01 05:02 1m 1 40.3 1 NR
8. BSGR Bhagsar 05:07 05:08 1m 1 43.6 1 NR
9. LKW Lakhewali 05:15 05:16 1m 1 49.2 1 NR
10. RRW Roranwala 05:25 05:26 1m 1 57.4 1 NR
11. CKA Chak Pakhewala 05:35 05:36 1m 1 63.6 1 NR
12. CKLA Chak Banwala 05:42 05:43 1m 1 65.4 1 NR
13. FKA Fazilka Junction 06:00 - - 79.9 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 14:06 IST
74981 / Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU (कोट कपूरा - फाज़िलका डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kot Kapura Junction and Fazilka Junction. The train leaves from Kot Kapura Junction on at 04:00 hrs and reaches Fazilka Junction at 06:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kot Kapura Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Fazilka Junction. It takes 2 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 80 kilometers.

The return train is 74984.
Loading...