74982 / Fazilka Kot Kapura DMU
फजिलका - कोट कपूरा डीएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 74982/Fazilka Kot Kapura DMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Fazilka Junction
.
Departs @ 10:30 (Fazilka Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30 (Kot Kapura Junction)
SMTWTFS

Fazilka Kot Kapura DMU (74982) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FKA Fazilka Junction 10:30 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. CKLA Chak Banwala 10:40 10:41 1m 1 14.5 1 NR
3. CKA Chak Pakhewala 10:47 10:48 1m 1 16.3 1 NR
4. RRW Roranwala 10:57 10:58 1m 1 22.5 1 NR
5. LKW Lakhewali 11:06 11:08 2m 1 30.7 1 NR
6. BSGR Bhagsar 11:16 11:17 1m 1 36.3 1 NR
7. BDBG Badhai Balamgrh 11:22 11:23 1m 1 39.6 1 NR
8. MKS Muktsar 11:31 11:33 2m 1 47.7 1 NR
9. CWN Charawan 11:42 11:43 1m 1 54.5 1 NR
10. JBW Jhabelwali 11:47 11:48 1m 1 56.5 1 NR
11. BRW Bariwala 11:54 11:56 2m 1 62.3 1 NR
12. WDJ Wanderjatana 12:06 12:07 1m 1 71.2 1 NR
13. KKP Kot Kapura Junction 12:30 - 1 79.9 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 14:07 IST
74982 / Fazilka Kot Kapura DMU (फजिलका - कोट कपूरा डीएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Fazilka Junction and Kot Kapura Junction. The train leaves from Fazilka Junction on at 10:30 hrs and reaches Kot Kapura Junction at 12:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Fazilka Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Kot Kapura Junction. It takes 2 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 80 kilometers.

The return train is 74983.
Loading...