74987 / Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU
बठिण्डा - फाज़िलका डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74987/Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bathinda Junction
.
Departs @ 21:20 (Bathinda Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:55 (Fazilka Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU (74987) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BTI Bathinda Junction 21:20 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. GNA Goneana 21:32 21:33 1m - 12.0 1 NR
3. CBX Chand Bhan 21:40 21:41 1m 1 19.5 1 NR
4. GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 21:47 21:48 1m 1 26.4 1 NR
5. RLS Romana Albel Singh 21:55 21:56 1m 1 34.2 1 NR
6. KKP Kot Kapura Junction 22:07 22:09 2m 1 42.6 1 NR
7. WDJ Wanderjatana 22:18 22:19 1m 1 51.3 1 NR
8. BRW Bariwala 22:29 22:30 1m 1 60.3 1 NR
9. MKS Muktsar 22:45 22:47 2m 1 74.9 1 NR
10. LKW Lakhewali 23:06 23:07 1m 1 91.9 1 NR
11. RRW Roranwala 23:15 23:16 1m 1 100.1 1 NR
12. CKA Chak Pakhewala 23:25 23:26 1m 1 106.3 1 NR
13. CKLA Chak Banwala 23:32 23:33 1m 1 108.0 1 NR
14. FKA Fazilka Junction 23:55 - - 122.6 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 14:10 IST
74987 / Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU (बठिण्डा - फाज़िलका डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Bathinda Junction and Fazilka Junction. The train leaves from Bathinda Junction on at 21:20 hrs and reaches Fazilka Junction at 23:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bathinda Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Fazilka Junction. It takes 2 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 123 kilometers.

The return train is 74988.
Loading...