74993 / Kurukshetra- Ambala Cant DEMU
कुरुक्षेत्र - अम्बाला कैंट डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74993/Kurukshetra- Ambala Cant DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kurukshetra Junction.
Departs @ 12:25 (Kurukshetra Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:35 (Ambala Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kurukshetra- Ambala Cant DEMU (74993) Schedule

Last Updated: 18-Sep-18 12:19 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 12:25 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. DHKR Dhoda Khedi 12:31 12:32 1m - 5.5 1 NR
3. DPP Dhirpur 12:39 12:40 1m 2 10.9 1 NR
4. DHMZ Dhola Mazra 12:47 12:48 1m - 16.4 1 NR
5. SHDM Shahbad Markanda 12:55 12:56 1m 2 22.1 1 NR
6. MOY Mohri 13:04 13:05 1m 1 32.2 1 NR
7. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 13:35 - 4 41.9 1 NR
74993 / Kurukshetra- Ambala Cant DEMU (कुरुक्षेत्र - अम्बाला कैंट डेमू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kurukshetra Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The train leaves from Kurukshetra Junction on at 12:25 hrs and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 13:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kurukshetra Junction, crosses 5 railway station and terminates at Ambala Cantt. Junction. It takes 1 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 42 kilometers.

The return train is 74994.