75015 / Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU
गोरखपुर - नौतनवाँ डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75015/Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 13:50 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:10 (Nautanwa)
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU (75015) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 13:50 - 7 0.0 1 NER
2. JEA Nakaha Jungle 14:03 14:05 2m 1 5.6 1 NER
3. MIM Maniram 14:16 14:18 2m 1 10.4 1 NER
4. JKI Kauriaa Jungle 14:27 14:28 1m 1 16.2 1 NER
5. PJ Peppeganj 14:37 14:38 1m 1 22.0 1 NER
6. RJ Rawat Ganj 14:43 14:44 1m 1 25.1 1 NER
7. MVKR Mahawan Khor Halt 14:48 14:49 1m 1 27.5 1 NER
8. RCRA Ramchaura 14:53 14:54 1m 1 29.9 1 NER
9. CM Campierganj 15:00 15:02 2m - 34.9 1 NER
10. LPW Loharpurwa 15:12 15:13 1m 1 38.3 1 NER
11. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction 15:31 15:36 5m 1,2 41.5 1 NER
12. LVR Lokvidyapith Nagar 15:44 15:45 1m 1 48.8 1 NER
13. PDPR Purandarpur 15:51 15:52 1m 1 52.8 1 NER
14. JLT Jhamat 15:57 15:58 1m 1 55.5 1 NER
15. LIR Lachmipur 16:13 16:14 1m 1 62.0 1 NER
16. BHGP Bhagirathpur 16:21 16:22 1m 1 67.1 1 NER
17. NIT Naikot 16:28 16:29 1m 1 71.9 1 NER
18. BRSA Barwa Kalan 16:35 16:36 1m 1 75.9 1 NER
19. NTV Nautanwa 17:10 - 2,3 81.7 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:50 IST
75015 / Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU (गोरखपुर - नौतनवाँ डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Nautanwa. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 13:50 hrs and reaches Nautanwa at 17:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Nautanwa. It takes 3 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 82 kilometers.

The return train is 75016.
Loading...