75016 / Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU
नौतनवाँ - गोरखपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75016/Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Nautanwa
.
Departs @ 18:45 (Nautanwa)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:45 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU (75016) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NTV Nautanwa 18:45 - 1 0.0 1 NER
2. BRSA Barwa Kalan 18:53 18:54 1m 1 5.8 1 NER
3. NIT Naikot 19:00 19:01 1m 1 9.8 1 NER
4. BHGP Bhagirathpur 19:07 19:08 1m 1 14.6 1 NER
5. LIR Lachmipur 19:13 19:15 2m - 19.7 1 NER
6. JLT Jhamat 19:23 19:24 1m 1 26.1 1 NER
7. PDPR Purandarpur 19:29 19:30 1m 1 28.9 1 NER
8. LVR Lokvidyapith Nagar 19:37 19:38 1m - 32.9 1 NER
9. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction 19:55 19:57 2m - 40.2 1 NER
10. LPW Loharpurwa 20:08 20:09 1m 1 43.4 1 NER
11. CM Campierganj 20:14 20:16 2m - 46.8 1 NER
12. RCRA Ramchaura 20:21 20:22 1m 1 51.8 1 NER
13. MVKR Mahawan Khor Halt 20:27 20:28 1m 1 54.2 1 NER
14. RJ Rawat Ganj 20:32 20:33 1m - 56.6 1 NER
15. PJ Peppeganj 20:40 20:42 2m - 59.7 1 NER
16. JKI Kauriaa Jungle 20:50 20:51 1m 1 65.5 1 NER
17. MIM Maniram 20:56 20:58 2m - 71.2 1 NER
18. JEA Nakaha Jungle 21:19 21:21 2m 1 76.1 1 NER
19. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 21:45 - 9 81.7 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:50 IST
75016 / Nautanwa - Gorakhpur DEMU (नौतनवाँ - गोरखपुर डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Nautanwa and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Nautanwa on at 18:45 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 21:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Nautanwa, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 82 kilometers.

The return train is 75015.
Loading...