75912 / Dangri - Tinsukia DEMU
डांगरी - तिनसुकिया डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75912/Dangri - Tinsukia DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dangari.
Departs @ 08:20 (Dangari)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 (Tinsukia Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dangri - Tinsukia DEMU (75912) Schedule

Last Updated: 12-Sep-18 11:15 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DNGI Dangari 08:20 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. TLL Talap 08:29 08:31 2m 1 4.1 1 NFR
3. RPY Rupai 08:42 08:44 2m 1 12.4 1 NFR
4. DUT Dum Duma Town 08:50 08:52 2m 1 15.2 1 NFR
5. HNR Hansara 08:58 09:00 2m 1 17.8 1 NFR
6. BPJ Bara Hapjan 09:08 09:10 2m 1 22.6 1 NFR
7. MJN Makum Junction 09:24 09:26 2m - 30.9 1 NFR
8. TSK Tinsukia Junction 09:45 - - 39.1 1 NFR
75912 / Dangri - Tinsukia DEMU (डांगरी - तिनसुकिया डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Dangari and Tinsukia Junction. The train leaves from Dangari on at 08:20 hrs and reaches Tinsukia Junction at 09:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dangari, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Tinsukia Junction. It takes 1 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 39 kilometers.

The return train is 75911.